Browse sets
Market price
$107.81
based on 20 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-01 · $38.82 $191.17 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=3 $176.05 +93%
ebay.es n=14 $135.98 +49%
ebay.co.uk n=11 $123.11 +35%
ebay.de n=31 $115.31 +26%
ebay.it n=2 $113.60 +24%
ebay.com n=61 $91.37 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Full Art · EN n=91 $107.81
🇫🇷 Full Art · FR n=2 $106.09
🇩🇪 Full Art · DE n=2 $70.25
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $107.81

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 20 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$107.81 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe21 9 d $107.72171.43
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 1.13723 26 d $128.614.3
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.90138 24 d $98.013.49
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 1.862512 2 mo $62.800.45
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 7.836636 19 d $32.160.04
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $107.81 · Σ g = 179.71

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$70.25 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6521 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)21 9 d $70.251.13
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $70.25 · Σ g = 1.13

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$106.09 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9848 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten)21 9 d $106.090.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $106.09 · Σ g = 0.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$89.17 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8277 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)21 9 d $89.170.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $89.17 · Σ g = 0.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1,599
PSA 10
738 46%
PSA 9
572 36%
PSA 8
222 14%
PSA ≤7
67 4%
PSA · as of 2026-10-13
Recent sales · 181
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Erika's Hospitality (Full Art) 174/181 Sm-Team Up Holo · eBay $75.31
2026-10-14 EN PSA 8 2019 POKEMON SUN & MOON TEAM UP #174 FULL ART/ERIKA'S HOSPIT · eBay $150.78
2026-10-12 EN CGC 9 CGC 9 Mint Erika's Hospitality (Full Art) 174/181 Sm-Team Up · eBay $100.48
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Erika's Hospitality 174/181 Holo Ultra Rare Team Up Pokemon · eBay $176.05
2026-10-12 EN RAW MP Erika's Hospitality 174/181 - Pokemon TCG Trading Card - Sun · eBay $25.35
2026-10-11 EN PSA 10 2019 POKEMON SUN & MOON TEAM UP #174 FULL ART/ERIKA'S HOSPIT · eBay $301.25
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Erika's Hospitality 174/181 SM-Team Up Full Art · eBay $115.47
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Company Erika's Hospitality 174/181 Team Up Ultra Ra · eBay $100.42
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Erika's Hospitality 174/181 Team Up Ultr · eBay $100.68
2026-10-06 EN PSA 10 ERIKAS HOSPITALITY 2019 POKEMON TEAM UP 174/181 FULL ART PSA · eBay $203.45
2026-10-05 EN PSA 9 Pokemon 2019 SM Team Up Erika's Hospitality 174/181 Full Art · eBay $115.50
2026-10-03 EN RAW MP The Pokémon Company Erika's Hospitality 174/181 SM Team Up U · eBay $71.39
2026-10-03 EN PSA 10 PSA 10 Pokemon - Erika's Hospitality 174/181 - Team Up · eBay $281.38
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP The Pokémon Company Erika's Hospitality 174/181 SM Team Up U · eBay $90.23
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Erika's Hospitality 174/181 Sonne & Mond Team Up · eBay $145.63
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Erika's Hospitality 174/181 SM Team Up U · eBay $148.72
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Pokemon Cards: Team Up Ultra Rare Full Art: Erika's Hospital · eBay $70.71
2026-09-29 EN PSA 10 Pokémon SM ERIKA'S HOSPITALITY Team Up Full Art 174/181 PSA · eBay $413.18
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Erika's Hospitality 2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Team Up #174/181 · eBay $72.42
2026-09-28 EN RAW MP Erika's Hospitality 174/181 - Pokemon TCG Trading Card - Sun · eBay $70.22
More from Team Up
More Erika Hospitality cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is it worth grading Erika’s Hospitality Team Up 174/181?

A PSA 10 currently sells for about $301.09, raw the card sits at $107.81 — 2.8× as much. Of 1.599 copies already graded, 46 % received a 10 and 36 % a 9. Mathematically, submitting returns $205.58 on average, before fees and shipping. So submitting only pays off if the card truly hits a 10 — at any lower grade little remains after fees. The grade distribution comes from the PSA Population Report; people pre-sort before submitting, so your own hit rate may differ.

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Erika’s Hospitality Team Up 174/181?

Across 50 auctions the median was $104.77, across 77 fixed-price sales $130.79. Fixed price therefore fetched about 25 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Erika’s Hospitality Team Up 174/181 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $81.76 and $129.33, with a median of $105.69. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Erika’s Hospitality Team Up 174/181 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $67.78. Offers well below $40.67 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.