Browse sets
Seaking
Twilight Masquerade

Seaking

Twilight Masquerade · 045/167 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$0.08

What is Seaking 045/167 (Twilight Masquerade) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Seaking 045/167 is worth about $0.08, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$0.08
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-31 · $0.74 $2.33 · 2026-10-08
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=7 $1.51 +64%
ebay.com n=4 $0.92 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=11 $1.00
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 55 d $1.0032.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.00 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.86 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8727 (Sprach-Faktor aus 90 Karten)4 55 d $0.863.43
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.86 · Σ g = 3.43

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$0.79 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9297 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten) · Set -21% nachgeführt4 55 d $0.792.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.79 · Σ g = 2.02

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.16 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1707 (Sprach-Faktor aus 34 Karten)4 55 d $1.164.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.16 · Σ g = 4.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 9
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 11
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Seaking - 045/167 - Common (Near Mint) Twilight Masquerade - · eBay $0.98
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Seaking 045/167 ~ Common English Near Mint · eBay $1.03
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Seaking 045/167 Common Twilight Masquerade Pokemon Holograma · eBay $2.33
2026-06-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Seaking - 045/167 - Común - SV06: Twilight Masquerade - Jueg $1.29
2026-06-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Seaking Scarlet & Vio $1.29
2026-05-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Seaking 045/167 Common Twilight Masquerade Pokemon Holograma $2.33
2026-05-15 EN RAW NM 💥Pokemon - Seaking - 045/167 - Common - Twilight Masquerade $0.86
2026-05-09 EN RAW NM Seaking 045/167 - Twilight Masquerade - Common NM $0.74
2026-05-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Seaking SV06: Twiligh $1.51
2026-04-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN SEAKING 045/167 TWILIGHT MASQUERADE POKEMON (HOLO INVERSO, C $1.52
2026-03-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN 045/167 SEAKING | COMÚN | TARJETA POKEMON TWILIGHT MASQUERAD $1.29
More from Twilight Masquerade
More Seaking cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Seaking Twilight Masquerade 045/167 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.98 and $1.52, with a median of $1.29. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Seaking Twilight Masquerade 045/167 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.86. Offers well below $0.52 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.