Browse sets
Market price
$1.33
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-02 · $0.39 $6.64 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=15 $2.30 +152%
ebay.com n=10 $1.44 +58%
ebay.co.uk n=4 $0.91 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $1.58
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=16 $1.33
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $1.07
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.33 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 4 mo $1.3365.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.33 · Σ g = 65.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.07 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8455 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten) · Set +11% nachgeführt8 4 mo $1.201.68
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.20 · Σ g = 1.68

Cap: 2× no buyer from $1.13 € → clamped to $1.13 × 0.95 = $1.07 € (ladder said $1.20 €).

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.58 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)8 4 mo $1.583.74
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.58 · Σ g = 3.74

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.16 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8762 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)8 4 mo $1.162.13
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.16 · Σ g = 2.13

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 9
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-11
Recent sales · 31
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Noibat 158/236 Common Unified Minds Pokemon NM/M · eBay $1.99
2026-10-10 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon - Sonistrelle 158/236 - SL11:Harmonie Des Espr · eBay $1.32
2026-09-29 EN RAW MP Noibat Common SM - Unified Minds 158/236 MP · eBay $1.26
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Noibat 158/236 Common Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.47
2026-07-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Noibat - 158/236 - Unified Minds Pokemon 2019 · eBay $1.56
2026-07-15 DE RAW UNKNOWN SONNE&MOND SM11 - BUND DER GLEICHGESINNTEN/Deutsch - eF-eM – · eBay $1.25
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN POKEMON CARD NOIBAT 158/236 NO 714 SOUND WAVE POKEMON TCG CC · eBay $6.64
2026-07-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Sun & Moon - Unified Minds - Noibat - 158/236 · eBay $1.62
2026-06-21 ES RAW LP Noibat 158/236 Pokémon Mentes Unificadas Holograma Inverso C $1.77
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG - Noibat - Unified Minds - 158/236 - Mint $0.41
2026-06-15 ES RAW LP Noibat - 158/236 - Common - Lightly Played $1.69
2026-06-09 EN RAW NM ✨Noibat 158/236 - Regular - SM - Unified Minds - NM $2.00
2026-06-07 ES RAW UNKNOWN Noibat 158/236 Mentes Unificadas Comunes Pokemon Holograma I $2.30
2026-06-06 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG - Noibat - Unified Minds - 158/236 - Mint $0.39
2026-06-03 EN RAW NM Noibat 158/236 Unified Minds NM/M Pokemon $1.87
2026-06-01 EN RAW NM Noibat - Common NM # 158/236 SM11 $2.31
2026-05-31 EN RAW MP Noibat 158/236 Common Normal SM - Unified Minds Pokemon MP $2.93
2026-05-30 EN RAW NM Noibat 158/236 Common Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint $2.05
2026-05-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN SM - Unified Minds #158/236 Noibat $1.41
2026-05-25 EN RAW LP Noibat Common SM - Unified Minds 158/236 LP $2.58
More from Unified Minds
More Noibat cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Noibat Unified Minds 158/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.32 and $2.30, with a median of $1.77. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Noibat Unified Minds 158/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.95. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.