Browse sets
Clefairy
Vivid Voltage

Clefairy

Vivid Voltage · 63/185 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$2.01
mostly $2 – $2 ·

What is Clefairy 63/185 (Vivid Voltage) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Clefairy 63/185 is worth about $2.01, based on 9 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    9 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$2.01
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-10 · $0.99 $11.73 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=3 $2.39 +97%
ebay.es n=2 $2.10 +73%
ebay.it n=6 $1.87 +54%
ebay.de n=8 $1.28 +6%
ebay.com n=5 $1.21 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=3 $3.62
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=11 $2.01
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=5 $1.12
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.01 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 8 d $2.0173.47
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.93633 13 d $1.974.52
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.01 · Σ g = 77.99

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.29 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1433 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)9 8 d $2.291.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.29 · Σ g = 1.15

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.88 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4409 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)9 8 d $2.881.87
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.88 · Σ g = 1.87

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$3.62 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.8052 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten)9 8 d $3.620.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.62 · Σ g = 0.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 10
PSA 10
2 20%
PSA 9
5 50%
PSA ≤7
3 30%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 24
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Clefairy 063/185 SWSH04: Vivid Voltage Pokemon NM · eBay $1.78
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Clefairy Vivid Voltage 063/185 Common Pokémon — English Near · eBay $2.40
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Clefairy 063/185 Vivid Voltage Common Pokemon TCG Near Mint · eBay $2.27
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Pokemon Vivid Voltage Clefairy Common Card 063/185 NM · eBay $0.99
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM CLEFAIRY 063/185 VIVID VOLTAGE POKEMON NM/M · eBay $1.90
2026-10-08 IT RAW UNKNOWN CLEFAIRY 063/185 C POKEMON TENSIONE VIVIDA QUASI NUOVO · eBay $1.84
2026-10-08 IT RAW UNKNOWN Holofoil inverso quasi nuovo - Clefairy SWSH04 - 063/185 SWS · eBay $1.55
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Clefairy 063/185 Common Vivid Voltage Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.39
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Pokemon: Clefairy Common SWSH04: Vivid Voltage 063/185 LP · eBay $2.19
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Clefairy - 063/185 - Common (Lp) Vivid Voltage - Psychic Pok · eBay $0.99
2026-10-03 IT RAW UNKNOWN Clefairy 063/185 Pokemon Comune Tensione Vivace Giocato Mode · eBay $2.38
2026-10-02 DE RAW NM Pokemon Piepi 63/185 Farbenschock Common DE NM-Mint · eBay $1.12
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Clefairy 063/185 Vivid Voltage LP 2020 HYOGONOSUKE $1.38
2026-09-30 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte Schwert&Schild Farbenschock 63/185 Piepi deuts $1.12
2026-09-28 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon 63/185 - Piepi - Common $1.12
2026-09-27 DE RAW UNKNOWN Piepi 063/185 Pokemon Farbenschock Karte Deutsch $1.12
2026-07-31 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Card - Clefairy 63/185 | Vivid Voltage | NM/MINT $1.44
2026-07-27 EN RAW MP Clefairy 63/185 Common MP Regular - Vivid Voltage $1.75
2026-07-26 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Piepi Farbenschock 63 $1.67
2026-06-25 EN RAW NM Clefairy - Pokemon 2020 - Vivid Voltage / Color Shock - 063 $1.68
More from Vivid Voltage
More Clefairy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Clefairy Vivid Voltage 63/185 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.21 and $2.19, with a median of $1.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Clefairy Vivid Voltage 63/185 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.12. Offers well below $0.67 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.