Browse sets
Garbodor
White Flare

Garbodor

White Flare · 060/86 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.25
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Garbodor 060/86 (White Flare) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Garbodor 060/86 is worth about $1.25, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.25
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-02 · $0.01 $6.25 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 $1.58 +40%
ebay.it n=3 $1.55 +38%
ebay.com n=12 $1.25 +11%
ebay.fr n=2 $1.12 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=2 $1.28
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=12 $1.25
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=3 $1.25
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.25

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 8 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.25 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 3 mo $1.2565.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.25 · Σ g = 65.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.19 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9613 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)8 3 mo $1.193.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.19 · Σ g = 3.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.28 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0307 (Sprach-Faktor aus 63 Karten)8 3 mo $1.282.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.28 · Σ g = 2.02

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.25 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0046 (Sprach-Faktor aus 44 Karten)8 3 mo $1.254.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.25 · Σ g = 4.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 19
2026-10-14 IT RAW NM [T356] Garbodor 060/086 ITA · eBay $1.68
2026-10-10 IT RAW UNKNOWN Garbodor 060/086 quasi nuovo OKUBO Pokemon EN NH32 · eBay $1.40
2026-10-01 IT RAW UNKNOWN Garbodor 060/086 Pokemon bianco svasato non comune quasi com · eBay $1.55
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Garbodor 060/086 Uncommon White Flare Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.08
2026-07-24 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokemon - Miasmax 060/086 - Flamme Blanche EV10.5 · eBay $1.12
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Garbodor 060/086 Uncommon White Flare Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $0.98
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Garbodor 060/086 Uncommon White Flare Pokemon · eBay $1.95
2026-07-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Garbodor 060/086 White Flare Regular Pokemon TCG Card · eBay $0.98
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Garbodor 060/086 ~ Uncommon English Near Mint · eBay $1.03
2026-07-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Garbodor 060/086 SV: White Flare · eBay $1.84
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Garbodor Uncommon SV: White Flare 060/086 NM · eBay $0.98
2026-06-18 EN RAW NM Garbodor 060/086 Uncommon White Flare Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.46
2026-06-14 EN RAW NM Garbodor - 060/086 - Uncommon - Near Mint · eBay $1.03
2026-06-13 EN RAW NM Garbodor 060/086 Uncommon White Flare Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.76
2026-05-27 EN RAW HP POOR Graded Garbodor 060/086 Pokemon PR 1 Trash Collectors C · eBay $6.25
2026-05-15 EN RAW NM Garbodor 060/086 Uncommon White Flare Near Mint · eBay $3.12
2026-05-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN 060/086 GARBODOR UNCOMMON WHITE FLARE POKEMON KARTE · eBay $1.31
2026-05-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Garbodor 060/086 Sv: White Flare Regular Pokemon Collectors · eBay $0.01
2026-05-02 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Miasmax 060/086 Peu commune Flamme Blanche La · eBay $1.12
More from White Flare
More Garbodor cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Garbodor White Flare 060/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.03 and $1.84, with a median of $1.40. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Garbodor White Flare 060/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.98. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.