Browse sets
Energy Retrieval
White Flare

Energy Retrieval

White Flare · 082/86 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.06
mostly $1 – $1 ·

What is Energy Retrieval 082/86 (White Flare) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Energy Retrieval 082/86 is worth about $1.06, based on 14 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    14 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.06
based on 14 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-11 · $0.85 $2.25 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 $2.08 +86%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $1.51 +34%
ebay.com n=20 $1.32 +17%
ebay.fr n=3 $1.12 —
ebay.de n=3 $1.12 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=3 $1.19
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=24 $1.06
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=3 $1.03
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.06

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 14 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.06 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe14 46 d $1.06114.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.06 · Σ g = 114.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.03 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9699 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)14 46 d $1.033.97
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.03 · Σ g = 3.97

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.19 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1101 (Sprach-Faktor aus 63 Karten)14 46 d $1.192.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.19 · Σ g = 2.35

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.05 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9878 (Sprach-Faktor aus 44 Karten)14 46 d $1.052.77
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.05 · Σ g = 2.77

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 32
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Energy Retrieval 082/086 Sv: White Flare Regular · eBay $0.98
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM SV: White Flare #082/086 Energy Retrieval Ultra Rare Near Mi · eBay $1.00
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM SV: White Flare #082/086 Energy Retrieval Ultra Rare Near Mi · eBay $1.49
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Energy Retrieval 082/086 SV: White Flare Uncommon NM · eBay $1.39
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Energy Retrieval - 082/086 / English / Near Mint Pokemon Car · eBay $1.03
2026-07-19 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Récupération d'Énergie 082/086 Peu commune Fla · eBay $1.12
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Energy Retrieval 082/086 Uncommon White Flare Pokemon Near M · eBay $1.31
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Energy Retrieval 082/086 Uncommon White Flare Pokemon Near M · eBay $1.32
2026-07-11 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Energie-Zugewinn WHT 082/086 DEUTSCH Karte Weiße Fl · eBay $1.12
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Energy Retrieval - 082/086 - White Flare - Trainer Playset · eBay $2.08
2026-07-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN SV: White Flare #082/086 Energy Retrieval · eBay $1.47
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Energy Retrieval 082/086 Uncommon White Flare Pokemon Near M · eBay $0.97
2026-06-25 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karten - Weiße Flammen - Energie-Zugewinn-Trainer WH · eBay $1.12
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Energy Retrieval 082/086 White Flare Regular Pokemon TCG Car · eBay $0.97
2026-06-22 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Récupération d'énergie 082/086 EV10.5 Flamme B · eBay $1.12
2026-06-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Energy Retrieval Uncommon SV: White Flare 082/086 · eBay $1.46
2026-06-09 EN RAW NM Energy Retrieval 082/086 Pokemon TCG SV: White Flare NM · eBay $1.70
2026-06-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Energy Retrieval - 082/086 - White Flare - Juego de Entrenad · eBay $1.69
2026-06-03 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon 082/086 - Energie-Zugewinn - Uncommon - Weisse Flamm · eBay $1.12
2026-06-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Energy Retrieval 082/086 Poco Común Blanco Flare Pokemon Hol · eBay $2.09
More from White Flare
More Energy Retrieval cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Energy Retrieval White Flare 082/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.04 and $1.69, with a median of $1.39. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Energy Retrieval White Flare 082/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.97. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.