Browse sets
Market price
$21.90
based on 29 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-19 · $0.96 $23.79 · 2026-10-17
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=22 $10.62 +110%
ebay.es n=4 $6.43 +27%
ebay.it n=9 $5.92 +17%
ebay.com n=148 $5.14 +2%
ebay.co.uk n=16 $5.06 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=104 $21.90
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$21.90 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe29 11 d $22.13236.73
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.707824 12 d $10.202.98
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 3.8752 3 mo $14.570.61
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $21.90 · Σ g = 240.32

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$19.01 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8589 (Sprach-Faktor aus 21 Karten)29 11 d $19.012.9
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $19.01 · Σ g = 2.9

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$11.01 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.4973 (Sprach-Faktor aus 27 Karten)29 11 d $11.010.46
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $11.01 · Σ g = 0.46

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$24.06 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)29 11 d $24.0613.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $24.06 · Σ g = 13.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 57
PSA 10
1 2%
PSA 9
6 11%
PSA 8
6 11%
PSA ≤7
44 77%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 204
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM Garchomp EX XY09 XY Holo - NM · eBay $18.02
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Garchomp EX Promo XY Promos XY09 NM · eBay $22.09
2026-10-12 EN PSA 7 NOUVELLE ANNONCEGARCHOMP EX XY09 BLACK STAR PROMO POKEMON PS · eBay $47.83
2026-10-11 EN RAW MP Pokemon TCG Cards Garchomp EX XY09 Black Star Promo Holo MP · eBay $10.53
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Garchomp EX XY09 XY Promos Holo Promo Pokémon TCG 2014 Dual · eBay $5.53
2026-10-10 EN RAW DMG Garchomp EX XY09 Black Star Promo vedi foto HP/DMG · eBay $3.58
2026-10-10 EN RAW HP Pokemon - Garchomp EX - XY09 - XY Promos - HP · eBay $4.20
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon XY Promos #XY09 Promo, Holo Garchomp EX · eBay $5.92
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Garchomp EX XY09 Holo Promo XY 2014 LP inglese · eBay $4.26
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Garchomp EX XY09 XY Holo giocato moderatamente · eBay $10.04
2026-10-09 EN RAW DMG Garchomp EX XY09 XY Promos DMG · eBay $4.21
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Garchomp EX XY09 XY Black Star Promo Pokemon TCG LP · eBay $8.55
2026-10-07 EN RAW MP Garchomp EX XY09 Holo Promo XY Promo Pokemon Holo SIEHE FOTO · eBay $5.65
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Garchomp EX XY09 Promo XY Promos Pokemon EN Holofoil LP · eBay $13.66
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Pokemon Karte Garchomp EX Holo LP XY Promos XY09 - · eBay $16.70
2026-10-07 EN RAW HP Garchomp EX Holofoil EN [PR - XY09] HP · eBay $17.19
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Garchomp EX XY09 Holo Promo XY Promo Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $30.91
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Garchomp EX XY09 XY Holo XY Promo Pokemon Tcg NM · eBay $23.79
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Garchomp EX Promo Karte - XY09 - Near Mint! · eBay $5.94
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Pokemon Garchomp EX XY09 XY Black Star Promo Holo Ultra Rare · eBay $10.59
More from XY Black Star Promos
More Garchomp cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Garchomp EX XY Black Star Promos XY09/211?

Across 18 auctions the median was $5.45, across 103 fixed-price sales $6.80. Fixed price therefore fetched about 25 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Garchomp EX XY Black Star Promos XY09/211 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $3.95 and $10.33, with a median of $5.65. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Garchomp EX XY Black Star Promos XY09/211 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $2.71. Offers well below $1.63 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.