Browse sets
Tyranitar
XY Black Star Promos

Tyranitar

XY Black Star Promos · XY130/211
Market value · English · Near Mint
$89.19
mostly $46 – $97 ·

What is Tyranitar XY130/211 (XY Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Tyranitar XY130/211 is worth about $89.19, based on 12 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $39.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    12 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: Prerelease / Build & Battle · Tournament / league play · Fates Collide ≈
Market price
$89.19
based on 12 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-14 · $15.63 $450.81 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=20 $52.50 +57%
ebay.co.uk n=3 $39.87 +19%
ebay.com n=14 $33.50 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=28 $89.19
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $89.19

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 12 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$89.19 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 32 d $85.2316.33
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.70043 2 mo $125.752.65
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 12.68177 39 d $59.070.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $89.19 · Σ g = 19.39

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

PSA Population EN Σ 210
PSA 10
16 8%
PSA 9
64 30%
PSA 8
64 30%
PSA ≤7
66 31%
PSA · Fates Collide · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 60
2026-10-17 EN PSA 8 2016 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo Fates Collide #XY130 Tyrani · eBay $296.49
2026-10-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tyranitar Xy130 - Fates Collide Stamp Prerelease - XY Holo · eBay $39.87
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Das Pokémon Tyranitar XY130 XY Holo Promo Prerelease HP 160 · eBay $58.08
2026-10-07 EN PSA 7 2016 Pokemon: Tyranitar XY130 - [XY Fates Collide Holo Prere · eBay $178.79
2026-10-06 EN PSA 9 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO #XY130 TYRANITAR - HOLO FATES CO · eBay $1,185
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Tyranitar - XY130 (Prerelease) - XY Promos (PR) · eBay $45.03
2026-10-06 EN PSA 8 PSA 8 Tyranitar Holo Black Star Promo Prerelease Fates Colli · eBay $296.32
2026-10-02 EN PSA 9 2016 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo Fates Collide #XY130 Tyrani · eBay $651.94
2026-10-02 EN PSA 9 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO #XY130 TYRANITAR - HOLO FATES CO · eBay $1,185
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Arena Club Mint 9 Tyranitar XY130 Black Star Promo Fates Col · eBay $89.70
2026-09-27 EN PSA 9 2016 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO FATES COLLIDE #XY130 TYRANI · eBay $597.66
2026-09-25 EN RAW NM 2016 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo Tyranitar Holo XY130 FatesC · eBay $50.80
2026-09-21 EN PSA 8 Tyranitar XY130 PSA 8 Fates Collide Prerelease Promo Stamped · eBay $117.08
2026-09-20 EN RAW NM Pokemon SEALED Tyranitar XY130 Fates Collide Prerelease Prom · eBay $97.86
2026-09-18 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Tyranitar XY130 XY Fates Collide Stamped Promo H · eBay $41.51
2026-09-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Tyranitar Prerelease XY130 · eBay $66.71
2026-09-03 EN RAW NM Pokemon SEALED Tyranitar XY130 Fates Collide Prerelease Prom · eBay $96.46
2026-09-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Tyranitar Prerelease XY130 · eBay $57.87
2026-09-01 EN PSA 7 2016 Pokemon: TYRANITAR XY130 - [XY Fates Collide Holo Prere · eBay $96.42
2026-09-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Tyranitar Black Star Promos XY130 Fates Collide · eBay $38.59
More from XY Black Star Promos
More Tyranitar cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Tyranitar XY Black Star Promos XY130/211?

Across 8 auctions the median was $66.71, across 25 fixed-price sales $89.70. Fixed price therefore fetched about 34 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Tyranitar XY Black Star Promos XY130/211 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $33.30 and $57.87, with a median of $41.51. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Tyranitar XY Black Star Promos XY130/211 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $23.34. Offers well below $14.00 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.