Browse sets
Mandibuzz BREAK
XY Black Star Promos

Mandibuzz BREAK

XY Black Star Promos · XY182/211 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$7.00
mostly $5 – $8 ·

What is Mandibuzz BREAK XY182/211 (XY Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Mandibuzz BREAK XY182/211 is worth about $7.00, based on 28 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $8,211.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    28 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: BREAK Evolution Box (Mandibuzz) · Product insert ?
Market price
$7.00
based on 28 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-17 · $1.19 $20.85 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=6 $6.44 +47%
ebay.co.uk n=13 $5.98 +36%
ebay.fr n=4 $5.95 +36%
ebay.it n=6 $5.77 +32%
ebay.com n=93 $4.49 +2%
ebay.es n=2 $4.39 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=67 $7.00
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$7.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe29 10 d $6.98236.73
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.702735 8 d $9.392.8
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $7.00 · Σ g = 239.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$5.99 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8589 (Sprach-Faktor aus 21 Karten)29 10 d $5.993.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.99 · Σ g = 3.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$3.64 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.5221 (Sprach-Faktor aus 28 Karten)29 10 d $3.640.73
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.64 · Σ g = 0.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$7.58 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)29 10 d $7.5813.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $7.58 · Σ g = 13.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 84
PSA 10
6 7%
PSA 9
11 13%
PSA 8
24 29%
PSA ≤7
43 51%
PSA · Arcanine Break Evolution Box · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 131
2026-10-19 EN RAW MP Mandibuzz BREAK xy182 Promo MP · eBay $3.95
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 Holo Promo XY Promo Pokemon · eBay $4.40
2026-10-17 EN RAW MP Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 Holo Promo XY Promo Pokemon Holo MP · eBay $5.98
2026-10-17 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Mandibuzz BREAK XY Promo Holo XY182 Promo LP · eBay $6.63
2026-10-17 EN RAW LP Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 Holo Promo XY Promo Pokemon Lightly Pl · eBay $8.38
2026-10-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 XY 201 · eBay $6.77
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz BREAK Holo Promo XY Promos XY182 NM · eBay $5.00
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 Promo 2016 · eBay $4.76
2026-10-13 EN RAW HP NEUES ANGEBOTMandibuzz BREAK #XY182 XY Promos Promo, Holo · eBay $7.29
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 Holo Promo XY Promo Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $7.01
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 XY Promo Holo Pokemon LP · eBay $4.23
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP MANDIBUZZ BREAK XY182 HOLO PROMO XY PROMO POKEMON LP · eBay $7.01
2026-10-13 EN CGC 10 POP 1 🔥 Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 CGC 10 GEM MINT Pokemon Black · eBay $1,260
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM XY Promos #XY182 Mandibuzz BREAK La page · eBay $7.14
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP NUOVA INSERZIONEMandibuzz BREAK XY182 Holo Promo XY Promo Po · eBay $6.54
2026-10-11 EN RAW HP Mandibuzz BREAK XY182 Holo - XY Promo - Pokemon Card HP · eBay $7.53
2026-10-10 EN CGC 8 Pokemon Mandibuzz BREAK holo #XY182 Promo Arcanine BREAK Evo · eBay $23.83
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN MANDIBUZZ BREAK 2017 POKEMON XY XY182 BLACK STAR PROMO Q7035 · eBay $2.50
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Pokémon Mandibuzz BREAK Promo XY Promos XY182 LP La page · eBay $5.94
2026-10-08 EN RAW MP MANDIBUZZ BREAK XY182 Pokemon XY PROMO Holo La page · eBay $5.96
More from XY Black Star Promos
More Mandibuzz cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Mandibuzz BREAK XY Black Star Promos XY182/211?

Across 16 auctions the median was $2.69, across 86 fixed-price sales $5.26. Fixed price therefore fetched about 95 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Mandibuzz BREAK XY Black Star Promos XY182/211 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $3.40 and $6.53, with a median of $5.00. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Mandibuzz BREAK XY Black Star Promos XY182/211 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $2.10. Offers well below $1.26 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.