Browse sets
Misty
30th Celebration

Misty

30th Celebration · Japanese · 138/103 ·Classic Collection
Market value · English · Near Mint
£6.83
mostly £6 – £8 ·

What is Misty 138/103 (30th Celebration) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Misty 138/103 is worth about £6.83, based on 41 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    41 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£6.83
based on 41 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-09-16 · £0.73 £12.50 · 2026-10-15
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=40 £6.82
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£10.82 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)38 5 d £10.823.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £10.82 · Σ g = 3.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 79
2026-10-15 JA RAW NM 2026 Pokemon TCG Japanese 30th Celebration Misty 138/103 tra · eBay £6.58
2026-10-14 ZH RAW NM 2026 Pokémon TCG 30th Anniversary Misty 30thC-138/103 Chines · eBay £11.28
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Misty - 138/103 - 30th Celebration - Japanese - Pokemon Card · eBay £7.86
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Misty - 138/103 M6a 30th Celebration - Pokemon Card Japanese · eBay £4.13
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Misty - 138/103 M6a 30th Celebration - Pokemon Card Japanese · eBay £7.22
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Misty 138/103 30th Celebration M6a Pokemon Card Japanese #10 · eBay £4.89
2026-10-14 ZH RAW NM Misty 138/103 Classic Collection 30th Celebration Chinese Po · eBay £9.42
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Misty 138/103 M6a 30th CELEBRATION - Pokemon Card Japanese M · eBay £6.76
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Misty 138/103 M6a 30th Celebration Pokemon Card Japanese US · eBay £7.51
2026-10-14 ZH RAW NM Misty 30thC-138/103 30th Anniversary Celebration Pokemon S-C · eBay £7.98
2026-10-14 ZH RAW UNKNOWN POKEMON ADA10 MISTY 30THC 138/103 2026 30TH CELEBRATION CHIN · eBay £1.68
2026-10-14 JA RAW NM Misty - M6a: MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (m6a) Japanese · eBay £10.51
2026-10-13 ZH RAW UNKNOWN 2026 Pokémon TCG Chinese 30th Anniversary Misty 30thC-138/10 · eBay £2.44
2026-10-13 JA RAW NM Misty 138/103 30th Celebration M6a Pokemon Card Japanese Nea · eBay £6.69
2026-10-13 ZH RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon ADA10 MISTY 30THC 138/103 2026 CHINESE 30TH CELEBRAT · eBay £2.44
2026-10-13 JA RAW NM Pokemon Card Misty 138/103 M6a 30th Celebration Holo Rare Ja · eBay £13.90
2026-10-12 ZH RAW UNKNOWN (10-8)-Misty 138/103 Holo 30th Celebration Chinese Pokemon-P · eBay £4.89
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Misty - 138/103 M6a 30th Celebration - Pokemon Card Japanese · eBay £7.22
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Misty 138/103 30th CELEBRATION M6a 2026 Pokemon Card Japanes · eBay £6.64
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Misty 138/103 30th Celebration Pokemon Card 2026 Japanese NM · eBay £4.14
More from 30th Celebration
More Misty cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Misty 30th Celebration 138/103?

Across 55 auctions the median was £6.39, across 24 fixed-price sales £8.37. Fixed price therefore fetched about 31 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Misty 30th Celebration 138/103 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £4.50 and £8.69, with a median of £6.69. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Misty 30th Celebration 138/103 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £3.19. Offers well below £1.91 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.