Browse sets
Meowth · Reverse Holo
Ancient Origins

Meowth · Reverse Holo

Ancient Origins · 61/98 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£2.18
mostly £2 – £3 ·

What is Meowth · Reverse Holo 61/98 (Ancient Origins) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Meowth · Reverse Holo 61/98 is worth about £2.18, based on 21 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    21 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£2.18
based on 21 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-04 · £0.80 £9.64 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=11 £2.63 +61%
ebay.it n=7 £2.44 +49%
ebay.es n=12 £1.89 +16%
ebay.co.uk n=12 £1.78 +9%
ebay.com n=29 £1.63 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£2.18 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe22 9 d £2.19179.59
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.95220 11 d £1.865.38
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.18 · Σ g = 184.97

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

PSA Population EN Σ 8
PSA 9
2 25%
PSA 8
3 38%
PSA ≤7
3 38%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 72
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Meowth 61/98 Reverse Holo XY - Ancient Origins - Pokemon Car · eBay £4.95
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP NEW LISTINGMeowth 61/98 COMMON REVERSE HOLO Ancient Origins · eBay £1.52
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Meowth 61/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay £2.21
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Meowth 61/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea · eBay £1.76
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Meowth #61/98 Reverse Holo Pokémon XY - Ancient Origins NM · eBay £2.17
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Meowth Common Reverse Holo Ancient Origins LP 61/98 £2.06
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Meowth 61/98 XY - Ancient Origins Common Reverse Holo 2015 L £1.80
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Meowth 61/98 Ancient Origins Reverse Holo 2015 TCG C £1.30
2026-10-02 IT RAW UNKNOWN Meowth Reverse Holo 61/98 XY - Antiche Origini quasi nuovo £2.67
2026-07-25 EN RAW LP Meowth 61/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Reverse Holo LP £1.95
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN 💥 2015 Pokemon XY - Ancient Origins - Meowth Reverse Holo Ra £1.11
2026-07-18 EN RAW LP Meowth 61/98 Reverse Holofoil XY - Ancient Origins Lightly P £2.19
2026-07-17 EN RAW LP Meowth 61/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Reverse Holo Lig £1.83
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Meowth 61/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Reverse Holo Nea £1.45
2026-07-13 EN RAW LP Meowth 61/98 Reverse Holo Pokemon Ancient Origins - LP £2.13
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Meowth Ancient Origins 61/98 Reverse Holo Near M £2.38
2026-07-08 EN RAW LP Pokemon XY Ancient Origins Meowth 61/98 Reverse Holo Common £1.02
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Reverse Holofoil Meowth 61/98 Pokemon Common XY - Ancient Or £0.90
2026-07-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN XY - Ancient Origins #61/98 Meowth Reverse Holo £1.46
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM Pokemon MEOWTH 61/98 - XY Ancient Origins - Rev Holo - MINT £0.72
More from Ancient Origins
More Meowth cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Meowth · Reverse Holo Ancient Origins 61/98?

Across 5 auctions the median was £2.38, across 47 fixed-price sales £1.85. Auctions therefore fetched about 29 % more — worth it mainly for sought-after cards with several bidders.

What will I get for Meowth · Reverse Holo Ancient Origins 61/98 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.52 and £2.63, with a median of £1.95. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Meowth · Reverse Holo Ancient Origins 61/98 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.30. Offers well below £0.78 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.