Browse sets
Market price
£2.51
based on 16 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-01 · £0.58 £13.24 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=11 £2.37 +62%
ebay.it n=12 £1.92 +31%
ebay.es n=30 £1.76 +20%
ebay.co.uk n=3 £1.48 +1%
ebay.com n=32 £1.46 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=4 £3.13
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=38 £2.51
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=8 £2.36
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£2.51 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe16 10 d £2.52130.61
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.897516 8 d £1.883.48
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.51 · Σ g = 134.09

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£3.66 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)16 10 d £3.662.43
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.66 · Σ g = 2.43

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£3.13 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)16 10 d £3.132.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.13 · Σ g = 2.34

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.36 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9357 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)16 10 d £2.3666.44
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.36 · Σ g = 66.44

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 37
PSA 10
7 19%
PSA 9
20 54%
PSA 8
7 19%
PSA ≤7
3 8%
PSA · as of 2026-10-09
Recent sales · 90
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP Pokemon: Goodra Holo Rare XY - Ancient Origins 60/98 LP/MP · eBay £1.50
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Goodra 60/98 Holo Rare Ancient Origins Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £2.23
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP Pokemon Goodra 60/98 Rare Holo Ancient Origins (LP) · eBay £1.50
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Goodra 60/98 AOR Ancient Origins Holo Rare 2015 Pokemon Saya · eBay £2.36
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Goodra Holo Rare XY - Ancient Origins 60/98 NM · eBay £2.51
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Goodra 60/98 Ancient Origins Holo Holo Rare Pokemon Karte LP · eBay £14.35
2026-10-05 EN PSA 9 Pokemon TCG 2015 XY Ancient Origins Goodra 60/98 Englisch Ho · eBay £22.42
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Goodra 60/98 Holo Rare Ancient Origins Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £2.68
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Pokemon Goodra Holo XY - Ancient Origins LP Holo Rare 60/98 · eBay £0.99
2026-08-25 EN RAW NM Goodra 60/98 XY Ancient Origins HOLO PERFECT MINT! Pokémon · eBay £2.13
2026-07-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Goodra 60/98 Ancient Origins Holo Rare · eBay £2.37
2026-07-27 EN RAW LP Goodra Holo Rare XY - Ancient Origins 60/98 LP · eBay £1.91
2026-07-25 EN RAW MP Goodra 60/98 Holo Rare Ancient Origins Pokemon MP · eBay £2.19
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Goodra 60/98 XY Ancient Origins Holo Rare Stage · eBay £1.56
2026-07-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Goodra 60/98 XY-Ancient Origins Holo £1.54
2026-07-20 EN RAW LP Goodra Holo Rare Dragon XY - Ancient Origins 60/98 LP 2015 S £0.88
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Goodra Holo Rare XY - Ancient Origins 60/98 NM £1.27
2026-07-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Goodra 60/98 XY - Ancient Origins Holo £1.01
2026-07-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holofoil Goodra 60/98 XY - Ancient Origins £1.85
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Goodra 60/98 Holo XY - Ancient Origins - Pokemon Card - NM £2.52
More from Ancient Origins
More Goodra cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Goodra Ancient Origins 60/98?

Across 5 auctions the median was £1.43, across 61 fixed-price sales £1.76. Fixed price therefore fetched about 23 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Goodra Ancient Origins 60/98 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.32 and £2.23, with a median of £1.76. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Goodra Ancient Origins 60/98 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.99. Offers well below £0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Goodra Ancient Origins 60/98 worth more?

From real sales: English £2.23 (60), Italian £1.80 (10). English fetches about 24 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.