Browse sets
Market price
£1.38
based on 34 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-23 · £0.74 £2.47 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=25 £1.73 +41%
ebay.it n=14 £1.59 +30%
ebay.de n=3 £1.52 +25%
ebay.fr n=8 £1.45 +19%
ebay.co.uk n=7 £1.38 +13%
ebay.com n=88 £1.22 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £1.79
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=51 £1.38
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £1.38

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 34 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.38 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -18% nachgeführt36 3 mo £1.38293.88
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.38 · Σ g = 293.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.25 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8782 (Sprach-Faktor aus 147 Karten) · Set -14% nachgeführt36 3 mo £1.253.69
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.25 · Σ g = 3.69

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.79 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2384 (Sprach-Faktor aus 126 Karten) · Set -12% nachgeführt36 3 mo £1.793.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.79 · Σ g = 3.08

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.45 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0286 (Sprach-Faktor aus 95 Karten) · Set -16% nachgeführt36 3 mo £1.452.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.45 · Σ g = 2.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 8
2 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-12
Recent sales · 146
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Linoone (Dusk Ball) 131/217 quasi nuovo/m Reverse H · eBay £1.24
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Linoone 131/217 Ascended Heroes Reverse Holo 90 HP · eBay £0.85
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Linoone (Simbolo Energia) 131/217 Eroi Ascesi Pokem · eBay £1.61
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM GALARIAN LINOONE (ENERGY SYMBOL PATTERN) 131/217 ASCENDED HE · eBay £1.57
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM GALARIAN LINOONE (DUSK BALL) 131/217 COMMON ASCENDED HEROES · eBay £1.79
2026-08-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol Pattern) - [ASC - 131/217] - · eBay £1.41
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol) 131/217 Ascended Heroes Pok · eBay £1.49
2026-07-31 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol Pattern) 131/217 Ascended He · eBay £1.58
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol 131/217 Ascended Heroes Pok · eBay £0.78
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone Energy Symbol Reverse Holo Common Ascended · eBay £2.35
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Dusk Ball) 131/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon · eBay £0.78
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Dusk Ball) 131/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon · eBay £1.25
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol) 131/217 Ascended Heroes Pok · eBay £1.29
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol) 131/217 Ascended Pokemon Re · eBay £1.28
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Galarian Linoone Ascendant Heroes 131/217 Uncomm · eBay £0.90
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Dusk Ball) 131/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon · eBay £1.33
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone 131/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Near · eBay £1.09
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol ) 131/217 Ascended Heroes Re · eBay £0.78
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo Ascend · eBay £1.18
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Galarian Linoone (Energy Symbol Pattern) 131/217 Ascended He · eBay £1.57
More from Ascended Heroes
More Galarian Linoone cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Galarian Linoone Ascended Heroes 131/217 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.10 and £1.61, with a median of £1.38. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Galarian Linoone Ascended Heroes 131/217 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.78. Offers well below £0.47 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.