Browse sets
Octillery · Reverse Holo
Battle Styles

Octillery · Reverse Holo

Battle Styles · 37/163 ·Holo Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.74

What is Octillery · Reverse Holo 37/163 (Battle Styles) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Octillery · Reverse Holo 37/163 is worth about £0.74, based on 2 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    2 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.74
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-11 · £0.71 £0.89 · 2026-06-15
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.73 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 37 d £1.7340.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.73 · Σ g = 40.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.87 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0788 (Sprach-Faktor aus 39 Karten)5 37 d £1.871.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.87 · Σ g = 1.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.74 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0077 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)5 37 d £1.741.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.74 · Σ g = 1.0

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.29 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3244 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)5 37 d £2.297.88
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.29 · Σ g = 7.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 10
1 17%
PSA 9
4 67%
PSA 8
1 17%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
More from Battle Styles
More Octillery cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.