Browse sets
Darkness Energy · League Promo
Black & White

Darkness Energy · League Promo

Black & White · 111/114 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£5.17

What is Darkness Energy · League Promo 111/114 (Black & White) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Darkness Energy · League Promo 111/114 is worth about £5.17, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£5.17
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-14 · £1.31 £8.21 · 2026-10-14
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£4.40 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.91656 3 mo £4.402.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.40 · Σ g = 2.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£4.49 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9165 × 1.01786 3 mo £4.491.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.49 · Σ g = 1.2

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£8.65 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9165 × 1.9636 3 mo £8.650.91
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £8.65 · Σ g = 0.91

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Black & White
More Darkness Energy cards
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£175.24
Play! Pokémon Promos · #94 · C
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£81.38
#94 · C
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£33.88
#168 · SEC
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£26.59
#121 · C
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
≈ £16.75
Winner Promos · #93-ex1 · HR
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£14.97
#236 · SEC
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£11.77
League Promos · #93-ex1 · HR
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£7.07
#158 · R
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£6.99
#86 · U
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£6.92
#142 · R
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£5.13
#158 · UR
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£4.85
#93 · U
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£3.68
#104 · R
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£2.70
#129 · C
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£2.70
#93 · HR
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£2.66
#129 · U
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£2.50
#81 · C
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£2.19
BW trainer Kit (Zoroark) · #22
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£2.17
#86 · HR
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£2.12
Mega Evolution Energy · #007
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£2.04
Mega Evolution Energy · #015
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.89
#99 · U
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.86
#94 · R
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.79
#119 · U
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.79
#96 · R
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.63
#87 · R
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.52
#97 · C
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.49
League Promos · #79-hgss3 · U
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.47
#170 · C
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
≈ £1.41
#138 · C
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.38
#007
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.31
#023
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£1.18
XY trainer Kit (Noivern) · #26
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£0.97
#015
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£0.97
BW trainer Kit (Zoroark) · #26
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£0.94
#103 · R
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£0.85
XY trainer Kit (Noivern) · #22
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
£0.77
#79 · U
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
—
XY trainer Kit (Noivern) · #28
Darkness Energy
Darkness Energy
—
XY trainer Kit (Noivern) · #19
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.