Browse sets
Market price
£1.24
based on 15 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-11-24 · £0.73 £3.32 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=7 £1.32 +47%
ebay.es n=21 £1.30 +45%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £1.17 +31%
ebay.com n=3 £0.90 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 £1.25
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=22 £1.24
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.24 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe15 2 mo £1.24122.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.24 · Σ g = 122.45

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.02 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8246 (Sprach-Faktor aus 98 Karten)15 2 mo £1.021.89
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.02 · Σ g = 1.89

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.44 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1657 (Sprach-Faktor aus 54 Karten)15 2 mo £1.442.44
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.44 · Σ g = 2.44

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.25 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0066 (Sprach-Faktor aus 38 Karten)15 2 mo £1.251.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.25 · Σ g = 1.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 4
PSA 10
1 25%
PSA 9
2 50%
PSA 8
1 25%
PSA · as of 2026-10-09
Recent sales · 34
2026-10-09 IT RAW UNKNOWN Magmortar 020/172 Raro Pokemon Stelle Brillanti Quasi Nuovo · eBay £1.12
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Magmortar 020/172 Rare Brilliant Stars Pokemon TCG NM · eBay £1.12
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Magmortar 020/172 Pokemon SWSH09: Brilliant Stars NM EN AKIR · eBay £1.43
2026-07-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN Magmortar 020/172 Rare - Pokemon SWSH09: Brilliant Stars · eBay £1.27
2026-07-28 EN RAW NM Magmortar 020/172 Rare Brilliant Stars Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.43
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Magmortar 020/172 Rare Brilliant Stars Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.14
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Magmortar Brilliant Stars 020/172 Rare Pokemon Near Mint Pok · eBay £1.23
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Magmortar Card Brilliant Stars Series 020/172 Ne · eBay £1.37
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Magmortar SWSH09: Brilliant Stars 020/172 NM £0.90
2026-06-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Magmortar 020/172 Brilliant Stars English Regular 2022 £0.73
2026-06-26 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - MAGMORTAR 020/172 - Estrellas Brillantes - Hologra £1.28
2026-06-22 ES RAW UNKNOWN TARJETA POKEMON 020/172 MAGMORTAR | RARA | ESTRELLAS BRILLAN £1.36
2026-06-22 EN RAW NM ⚡🔥 Electivire & Magmortar Connecting Art Set | Brilliant Sta £5.27
2026-06-21 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Magmortar Espada y Escudo: Estrellas Brillantes 020/ £1.06
2026-06-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Magmortar 020/172 Raro Brilliant Stars Pokemon Holograma Inv £1.11
2026-06-16 EN RAW NM Magmortar 020/172 Rare Brilliant Stars Pokemon Near Mint £1.76
2026-06-16 ES RAW UNKNOWN Magmortar 020/172 Raro SWSH09: Estrellas Brillantes Casi Nue £1.33
2026-06-16 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Magmortar - 020/172 - No Holo Raro - Estrellas Bri £1.06
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Brilliant Stars Magmortar 2022 020/172 holo inverso £1.67
2026-06-13 EN RAW NM Magmortar 020/172 Rare Brilliant Stars Pokemon NM £0.97
More from Brilliant Stars
More Magmortar cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Magmortar Brilliant Stars 020/172 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.14 and £1.50, with a median of £1.28. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Magmortar Brilliant Stars 020/172 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.06. Offers well below £0.63 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.