Browse sets
Forretress · Play! Pokémon
Call of Legends

Forretress · Play! Pokémon

Call of Legends · 5/95 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£3.53

What is Forretress · Play! Pokémon 5/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Forretress · Play! Pokémon 5/95 is worth about £3.53, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£3.53
based on 1 sales
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£6.79 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe23 11 d £6.83187.76
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.818724 13 d £3.942.08
eigene PSA7-Verkäufe ÷ 1.7763 · Set +31% nachgeführt2 7 mo £5.040.71
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 3.7492 · Set +31% nachgeführt4 4 mo £9.730.42
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 149.3928 · Set +31% nachgeführt3 3 mo £8.580.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £6.79 · Σ g = 191.12

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£4.16 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6093 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)23 11 d £4.160.51
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.16 · Σ g = 0.51

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£14.28 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)23 11 d £14.280.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £14.28 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£15.85 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)23 11 d £15.852.01
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £15.85 · Σ g = 2.01

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Call of Legends
More Forretress cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.