Browse sets
Grass Energy · Reverse Holo
Call of Legends

Grass Energy · Reverse Holo

Call of Legends · 88/95 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£47.16

What is Grass Energy · Reverse Holo 88/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-23: In Near Mint, an English copy of Grass Energy · Reverse Holo 88/95 is worth about £47.16, based on 2 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    2 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£47.16
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-18 · £12.43 £61.21 · 2026-10-17
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=6 £48.01 +146%
ebay.com n=14 £32.52 +67%
ebay.fr n=3 £19.49 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £47.16

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 2 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 26
2026-10-17 EN RAW LP 2011 Pokemon Call of Legends Grass Energy 88/95 Reverse Holo · eBay £35.71
2026-09-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Grass Energy 88/95 Reverse Holo Call of Legends Ener · eBay £36.04
2026-09-02 EN RAW LP Grass Energy 88/95 HGSS Call of Legends Reverse Holo Celebi · eBay £61.21
2026-08-31 EN RAW NM Grass Energy Call of Legends Reverse Holo #88/95 · eBay £52.09
2026-08-23 EN RAW MP Grass Energy 88/95 HGSS Call of Legends Reverse Holo Celebi · eBay £37.77
2026-08-23 EN RAW LP Pokémon Call Of Legends HGSS Grass Energy Reverse Holo 88/95 · eBay £37.18
2026-08-23 EN RAW NM Pokémon Grass Energy 88/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo 2011 · eBay £42.94
2026-08-22 EN RAW LP Pokemon Grass Energy 88/95 2011, Reverse Holo, HGSS, Call of · eBay £43.92
2026-08-05 EN RAW MP Pokémon TCG Call of Legends Grass Energy Reverse Holo Card 8 · eBay £38.69
2026-08-04 EN RAW LP 2011 Pokemon Celebi Grass Energy Ruf der Legenden REVERSE HO · eBay £56.09
2026-07-31 EN RAW MP Grass Energy 88/95 HGSS Call of Legends Reverse Holo Celebi · eBay £19.49
2026-07-30 EN RAW HP Pokemon Grass Energy 88/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Cele · eBay £26.99
2026-07-06 EN RAW LP Celebi Grass Energy - 88/95 - Pokemon Call of Legends Revers · eBay £35.90
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Call of Legends Grass Energy Reverse Holo Card 8 · eBay £35.25
2026-06-24 EN RAW LP Celebi Grass Energy Reverse Holo 88/95 LP · eBay £24.92
2026-06-23 EN RAW LP Grass Energy 88/95 Call of Legends Play! Promo Reverse Holo · eBay £51.45
2026-05-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2011 POKEMON CALL OF LEGENDS #88/95 GRASS ENERGY REVERSE HOL · eBay £33.02
2026-05-19 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Call Of Legends 88/95 Grass Energy Reverse Foil · eBay £28.81
2026-05-17 EN PSA 9 Pokemon Grass Energy Call of Legends Crosshatch Reverse Holo · eBay £86.05
2026-05-05 FR RAW UNKNOWN ÉNERGIE PLANTE REVERSE - POKÉMON 88/95 APPEL DES LEGENDES FR · eBay £12.43
More from Call of Legends
More Grass Energy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Grass Energy · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 88/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £29.09 and £42.94, with a median of £35.90. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Grass Energy · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 88/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £24.92. Offers well below £14.95 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.