Browse sets
Market price
£0.74
based on 24 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-21 · £0.74 £18.35 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=2 £10.16 +921%
ebay.es n=3 £1.18 +19%
ebay.co.uk n=3 £1.11 +12%
ebay.de n=2 £1.11 +11%
ebay.com n=30 £1.00 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.74 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe23 8 d £0.74187.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.74 · Σ g = 187.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.71 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9512 (Sprach-Faktor aus 15 Karten)23 8 d £0.711.62
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.71 · Σ g = 1.62

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.13 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5223 (Sprach-Faktor aus 15 Karten)23 8 d £1.134.48
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.13 · Σ g = 4.48

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 40
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility - 076/086 Chaos Rising Reverse Holo Pokemon · eBay £18.35
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Uncommon Chaos Rising Pokemon Rever · eBay £0.74
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Pokemon AZ's Tranquility Reverse Holofoil 076/086 NM · eBay £0.74
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Uncommon Chaos Rising Pokemon Rever · eBay £0.74
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 2027 Regional Championship Stamp 076/086 · eBay £15.87
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Uncommon Chaos Rising Pokemon Rever · eBay £0.74
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Pokemon TCG Chaos Rising Regional P · eBay £15.88
2026-09-27 DE RAW NM Pokemon Azetts Gelassenheit 076/086 - Wachsendes Chaos - Rev · eBay £0.84
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility Reverse Holo Uncommon ME04: Chaos Rising 07 · eBay £1.17
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Chaos Rising 076/086 AZ's Tranquility Reverse Holo £1.05
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility - 076/086 076/086 Reverse Holofoil ME04: Ch £0.98
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Reverse Holo £1.01
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Reverse Holo NM £0.84
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Uncommon Chaos Rising Pokemon Rever £0.78
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Uncommon Chaos Rising Pokemon Rever £1.01
2026-07-18 EN RAW LP POKEMON AZ'S TRANQUILITY 076/086 CHAOS RISING UNCOMMON REVER £0.78
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility - Reverse Holo Uncommon ME04: Chaos Rising £0.78
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM AZ's Tranquility 076/086 Uncommon Chaos Rising Reverse Holo £1.85
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN AZ's Tranquility - 076/086 #76/86 (Reverse Holo) quasi nuovo £1.98
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN 076/086 AZ's Tranquility : Reverse Holo Card : Chaos Rising £1.11
More from Chaos Rising
More Az Tranquility cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for AZ's Tranquility · Reverse Holo Chaos Rising 076/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.90 and £1.25, with a median of £1.02. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for AZ's Tranquility · Reverse Holo Chaos Rising 076/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.78. Offers well below £0.47 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.