Browse sets
Market price
£1.30
based on 47 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-15 · £0.16 £3.13 · 2026-10-10
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=4 £1.45 +43%
ebay.es n=13 £1.40 +38%
ebay.de n=26 £1.33 +31%
ebay.com n=31 £1.01 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.30 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe46 3 mo £1.30375.51
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.30 · Σ g = 375.51

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.89 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6808 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)46 3 mo £0.8925.8
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.89 · Σ g = 25.8

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.61 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2393 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)46 3 mo £1.619.81
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.61 · Σ g = 9.81

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 10
1 33%
PSA 9
2 67%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-08
Recent sales · 76
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN 041/182 COMBUSKEN REVERSE HOLO DESTINED RIVALS POKEMON CARD · eBay £1.61
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Combusken Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Rivals 041/182 · eBay £1.51
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Combusken Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Rivals 041/182 · eBay £1.33
2026-10-04 DE RAW NM Pokemon Karte Jungglut 041/182 Ewige Rivalen, Reverse Holo, · eBay £0.84
2026-09-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Combusken 041/182 · eBay £0.65
2026-08-03 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Destined Rivals Reverse Holo NM/M Pokemon · eBay £1.56
2026-08-01 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £1.30
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 ~ Common Reverse Holo English Near Mint · eBay £1.24
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Pokemon Combusken Common 041/182 Destined Rivals Reverse Hol · eBay £1.76
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £1.50
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Combusken 041/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £0.78
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £0.78
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £0.78
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £0.16
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Hol · eBay £1.32
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Combusken Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Rivals 041/182 £1.17
2026-07-12 EN RAW NM Combusken Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Rivals 041/182 £1.77
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Destined Rivals Common NM 2025 Reverse Hol £1.98
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Combusken 041/182 SV10: Destined Rivals Reverse Holo £0.52
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Combusken 041/182 Sv10: Destined Rivals Reverse Holo Pokemon £1.12
More from Destined Rivals
More Combusken cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Combusken · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 041/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.01 and £1.61, with a median of £1.32. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Combusken · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 041/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.78. Offers well below £0.47 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.