Browse sets
Shelgon δ · Reverse Holo
Dragon Frontiers

Shelgon δ · Reverse Holo

Dragon Frontiers · 38/101 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£20.50

What is Shelgon δ · Reverse Holo 38/101 (Dragon Frontiers) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Shelgon δ · Reverse Holo 38/101 is worth about £20.50, based on 3 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £1,063.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£20.50
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-17 · £2.16 £20.33 · 2026-10-17
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=2 £19.92 +295%
ebay.co.uk n=8 £12.85 +155%
ebay.com n=32 £12.65 +151%
ebay.de n=2 £5.04 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£20.50 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 11 d £20.3324.49
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.68186 11 d £23.282.35
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 5.9276 · Set +22% nachgeführt2 4 mo £18.771.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £20.50 · Σ g = 27.99

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 93
PSA 10
13 14%
PSA 9
47 51%
PSA 8
13 14%
PSA ≤7
20 22%
PSA · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 52
2026-10-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Shelgon 38/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo · eBay £14.92
2026-10-15 EN PSA 6 Shelgon Reverse Holo 38/101 Dragon Frontiers Pokemon PSA 6 E · eBay £29.87
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Pokemon 2006 EX Dragon Frontiers Shelgon Delta Species Rever · eBay £19.50
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers Shelgon Delta Species Rever · eBay £16.17
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Shelgon 38/101 Dragon Frontiers Pokemon Reverse Holo NM · eBay £20.33
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Vintage Shelgon 38/101 EX Dragon Frontiers Rever · eBay £9.49
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Shelgon Delta Species 38/101 - EX Dragon Frontie · eBay £18.02
2026-10-02 EN RAW MP Shelgon (Delta Species) - 38/101 - EX Dragon Frontiers - Rev · eBay £10.52
2026-09-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Shelgon Delta Species 38/101 EX Dragon Frontiers · eBay £5.41
2026-09-26 EN PSA 7 Shelgon Reverse Holo 38/101 PSA 7 Dragon Frontiers Pokemon C £53.09
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2006 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers Shelgon Delta Species Rever £17.59
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG-Shelgon-EX Dragon Frontiers-38/101-70HP-Reverse £5.87
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Shelgon Delta Species 38/101 Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo P £14.73
2026-07-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Reverse Holofoil Shelgon (Delta Species) 38/101 Dragon Front £7.36
2026-07-12 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Draschel 38/101 EX Dragon Frontiers | Reverse Holo S £4.20
2026-07-03 EN RAW LP Shelgon (Delta Species) 38/101 Dragon Frontiers Pokemon LP R £12.48
2026-07-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Shelgon Reverse Holo EX Dragon Frontiers #38 EXC £5.88
2026-07-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Shelgon (Delta Species) 38/101 Dragon Frontiers Reverse Holo £11.81
2026-07-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Shelgon 38/101 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers Stamped Reverse H £15.59
2026-06-17 EN RAW LP Shelgon 38/101 Pokemon EX Dragon Frontiers Stamped Reverse H £13.61
More from Dragon Frontiers
More Shelgon cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Shelgon δ · Reverse Holo Dragon Frontiers 38/101?

Across 13 auctions the median was £14.85, across 37 fixed-price sales £14.35. There is no meaningful difference — what matters here is how fast you want to sell.

What will I get for Shelgon δ · Reverse Holo Dragon Frontiers 38/101 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £9.49 and £14.86, with a median of £12.83. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Shelgon δ · Reverse Holo Dragon Frontiers 38/101 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £5.88. Offers well below £3.53 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.