Search cards /
Market price
£1.55
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-04 · £0.78 £2.92 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=13 £1.94 +77%
ebay.de n=7 £1.61 +47%
ebay.com n=10 £1.10 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=15 £1.55
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.55 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 44 d £1.4765.31
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.89149 58 d £2.218.7
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.55 · Σ g = 74.01

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.28 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8659 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)8 44 d £1.281.01
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.28 · Σ g = 1.01

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.75 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)8 44 d £1.753.74
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.75 · Σ g = 3.74

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.60 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)8 44 d £1.607.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.60 · Σ g = 7.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 19
PSA 10
11 58%
PSA 9
8 42%
PSA · as of 2026-10-08
Recent sales · 30
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP NEUES ANGEBOTHawlucha 70/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemo · eBay £1.97
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Hawlucha Uncommon SM - Forbidden Light 70/131 NM · eBay £1.34
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Hawlucha 70/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.61
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Pokemon SM - Forbidden Light Hawlucha 70/131 NM · eBay £1.50
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG - Hawlucha 70/131 - Forbidden Light - Uncommon · eBay £0.99
2026-07-23 EN RAW LP Hawlucha 70/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon LP Naoki Sa · eBay £2.35
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Hawlucha 70/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.69
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Hawlucha 70/131 Pokemon TCG SM - Forbidden Light Uncommon NM · eBay £0.78
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Hawlucha 70/131 UC Forbidden Light Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.11
2026-07-11 EN RAW LP Hawlucha 70/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon Lightly Pla · eBay £1.41
2026-07-11 EN RAW NM Hawlucha 70/131 Uncommon Forbidden Light Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.47
2026-07-09 EN RAW LP Hawlucha Uncommon SM - Forbidden Light 70/131 LP · eBay £1.12
2026-06-18 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Luz Prohibida Poco Común Hawlucha 70/131 Ligeramente £1.51
2026-06-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hawlucha 70/131 Uncommon | Forbidden Light | Pokemon Card £0.92
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hawlucha SM - Forbidden Light 70/131 Pokemon TCG £3.53
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hawlucha - 70/131 - Forbidden Light £0.73
2026-06-10 ES RAW LP Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Hawlucha poco común h £1.94
2026-06-01 ES RAW UNKNOWN Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Hawlucha poco común h £1.94
2026-05-31 EN RAW LP Tarjeta Pokémon Hawlucha 70/131 poco común SM Forbidden Ligh £2.20
2026-05-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hawlucha #70/131 Sun & Moon Forbidden Light Uncommon Pokemon £0.97
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Hawlucha Forbidden Light 70/131 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.11 and £1.94, with a median of £1.51. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Hawlucha Forbidden Light 70/131 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.97. Offers well below £0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.