Search cards /
Market price
£1.17
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-16 · £0.74 £3.36 · 2026-10-08
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=4 £1.89 +55%
ebay.es n=17 £1.59 +30%
ebay.com n=6 £1.22 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £1.45
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=12 £1.17
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.17 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 32 d £1.1748.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.17 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.70 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)6 32 d £1.702.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.70 · Σ g = 2.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.45 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)6 32 d £1.452.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.45 · Σ g = 2.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.27 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)6 32 d £1.2711.1
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.27 · Σ g = 11.1

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 8
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-11
Recent sales · 27
2026-10-08 EN RAW MP Jynx 37/111 XY - Furious Fists MP Pokemon TCG · eBay £1.13
2026-09-27 FR RAW UNKNOWN Lippoutou - XY3:Wütende Fäuste - 37/111 - Neue Französische · eBay £2.46
2026-07-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jynx 37/111 - Pokemon XY Furious Fists Card · eBay £1.33
2026-07-16 EN RAW LP Jynx 37/111 Rare Furious Fists LP Pokemon TCG · eBay £2.66
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Jynx 37/111 Regular XY Furious Fists Pokemon TCG NM · eBay £1.12
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Jynx Rare XY - Furious Fists 37/111 NM · eBay £1.32
2026-07-02 EN RAW MP Jynx XY - Furious Fists 37/111 Pokemon Card MP · eBay £1.48
2026-07-01 EN RAW LP Pokemon - Jynx - 37/111 - Rare - XY - Furious Fists - LP · eBay £0.74
2026-06-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jynx 37/111 Holo - Furious Fists - Pokemon Card · eBay £1.45
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN XY - Furious Fists #37/111 Jynx · eBay £1.42
2026-06-19 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Jynx 37/111 Raro Puños Furiosos Ligeramente Jugado · eBay £1.76
2026-06-02 ES RAW UNKNOWN Jynx 37/111 Raro Puños Furiosos Pokemon Holograma Inverso Ca · eBay £1.76
2026-06-01 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Jynx Holograma Inverso 37/111 FFI Puños Furiosos Cas £2.09
2026-05-28 ES RAW UNKNOWN Jynx 37/111 Raro Puños Furiosos Pokemon Holo Inverso Ligeram £1.59
2026-05-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holograma inverso Jynx Rare XY - Furious Fists 37/111 casi n £2.66
2026-05-23 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Jynx 37/111 Raro Puños Furiosos Ligeramente Jugado £1.76
2026-05-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jynx XY - Furious Fists 37/111 casi como nuevo casi nuevo £1.32
2026-05-12 ES RAW UNKNOWN Jynx, 37/111, Puños Furiosos, Holograma Inverso, Casi Nuevo+ £1.77
2026-05-08 ES RAW UNKNOWN Jynx - 37/111 - Puños Furiosos Ligeramente Jugados £1.82
2026-05-04 ES RAW UNKNOWN Jynx 37/111 Raro Puños Furiosos Pokemon Holo Inverso Ligeram £1.32
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Jynx Furious Fists 37/111 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.32 and £1.77, with a median of £1.45. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Jynx Furious Fists 37/111 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.13. Offers well below £0.68 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.