Browse sets
Hop's Cramorant · Reverse Holo
Journey Together

Hop's Cramorant · Reverse Holo

Journey Together · 138/159 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.01
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Hop's Cramorant · Reverse Holo 138/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Hop's Cramorant · Reverse Holo 138/159 is worth about £1.01, based on 21 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    21 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.01
based on 21 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-11-14 · £0.73 £2.10 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 £1.57 +85%
ebay.co.uk n=9 £1.50 +76%
ebay.es n=8 £1.38 +62%
ebay.de n=2 £1.25 +47%
ebay.com n=12 £0.85 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.01 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe23 2 mo £1.01187.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.01 · Σ g = 187.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.86 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8493 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)23 2 mo £0.861.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.86 · Σ g = 1.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.53 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 24 d £1.5616.33
en roh NM × 1.3491 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)23 2 mo £1.372.18
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.53 · Σ g = 18.51

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 10
1 17%
PSA 9
3 50%
PSA 8
1 17%
PSA ≤7
1 17%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 33
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hop's Cramorant Reverse Holofoil 138/159 Journey Together · eBay £1.32
2026-10-09 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon REVERSE Nigosier de Nabil 138/159 JTG Aventure · eBay £1.55
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant Uncommon Reverse Holo SV09: Journey Together · eBay £1.24
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant 138/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon Re · eBay £0.77
2026-07-18 EN RAW LP Hop's Cramorant 138/159 Pokemon Journey Together Reverse Hol · eBay £1.02
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant 138/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon Re · eBay £0.73
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN SV09: Journey Together #138/159 Hop's Cramorant Reverse Holo · eBay £1.20
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant SV09: Journey Together 138/159 NM Reverse Ho · eBay £1.39
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant 138/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon Re · eBay £0.73
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant 138/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon Re · eBay £0.73
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant - 138/159 - Reverse Holo - Journey Together · eBay £0.92
2026-06-29 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant - 138/159 - Reverse Holo - Journey Together · eBay £1.50
2026-06-29 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant Uncommon SV09: Journey Together 138/159 NM R · eBay £1.73
2026-06-28 EN RAW NM HOP'S CRAMORANT - Pokemon - 138/159 Journey Together - Rever · eBay £1.32
2026-06-24 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant Uncommon Reverse Holo SV09: Journey Together £1.22
2026-06-19 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon REVERSE Nigosier de Nabil 138/159 EV09 JTG Ave £1.59
2026-06-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN 138/159 Hop's Cramorant : (Reverse Holo) Card : Journey Toge £1.70
2026-06-02 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant Reverse Holo SV09: Journey Together Uncommon £1.39
2026-06-02 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant 138/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon Re £1.18
2026-06-01 EN RAW NM Hop's Cramorant 138/159 Uncommon Journey Together Pokemon Re £1.26
More from Journey Together
More Hop Cramorant cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Hop's Cramorant · Reverse Holo Journey Together 138/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.03 and £1.55, with a median of £1.32. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Hop's Cramorant · Reverse Holo Journey Together 138/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.77. Offers well below £0.46 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.