Browse sets
Metang · Reverse Holo
Journey Together

Metang · Reverse Holo

Journey Together · 062/159 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.99
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Metang · Reverse Holo 062/159 (Journey Together) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Metang · Reverse Holo 062/159 is worth about £0.99, based on 18 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    18 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.99
based on 18 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-22 · £0.71 £2.05 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=10 £1.60 +107%
ebay.co.uk n=6 £1.40 +81%
ebay.fr n=3 £1.18 +52%
ebay.de n=2 £0.95 +22%
ebay.com n=12 £0.77 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.99 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe20 7 d £0.99163.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.99 · Σ g = 163.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.84 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8493 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)20 7 d £0.841.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.84 · Σ g = 1.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.35 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3491 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)20 7 d £1.352.18
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.35 · Σ g = 2.18

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 9
1 100%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 33
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Metang [JTG - 062/159] Common Reverse Holofoil NM Journey To · eBay £1.53
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Metang Reverse Holo Common SV09: Journey Together 062/159 NM · eBay £0.99
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Metang - 062/159 - Common - Reverse Holo (Near Mint) Journey · eBay £0.74
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Metang Reverse Holo Common SV09: Journey Together 062/159 NM · eBay £1.36
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Metang Reverse Holo Common SV09: Journey Together 062/159 NM · eBay £1.16
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Metang 062/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.72
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Metang 062/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.77
2026-06-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Metang 062/159 - Journey Together - Reverse Holofoil · eBay £1.07
2026-06-27 EN RAW NM Metang 062/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-06-12 ES RAW NM Carte Pokemon METANG 062/159 REVERSE EV9 Aventures Ensemble · eBay £1.60
2026-06-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN 062/159 Metang : (Reverse Holo) Card : Journey Together : Po · eBay £1.31
2026-06-07 EN RAW NM Metang 062/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo £0.72
2026-06-06 EN RAW NM Metang - 062/159 - Common - Reverse Holo - Near Mint £0.77
2026-06-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Metang 062 - Reverse Holofoil SV09 Journey Together - Common £2.05
2026-06-02 EN RAW NM Metang Reverse Holo SV09: Journey Together Common 062/159 NM £1.40
2026-06-02 FR RAW NM METANG 062/159 - NEUF - COMMUNE REVERSE - CARTE POKEMON £1.18
2026-06-01 EN RAW NM Metang 062/159 - Reverse Holo - Journey Together - NM/M £0.72
2026-05-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Metang 062/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo £0.84
2026-05-21 EN RAW NM Metang 062/159 Common Journey Together Pokemon Reverse Holo £0.77
2026-05-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Metang 062/159 Reverse Holo SV9 Journey Together £1.16
More from Journey Together
More Metang cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Metang · Reverse Holo Journey Together 062/159 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.77 and £1.52, with a median of £1.16. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Metang · Reverse Holo Journey Together 062/159 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.