Browse sets
Sandslash · Reverse Holo
Legendary Collection

Sandslash · Reverse Holo

Legendary Collection · 62/110 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£141.63

What is Sandslash · Reverse Holo 62/110 (Legendary Collection) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Sandslash · Reverse Holo 62/110 is worth about £141.63, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£141.63
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-27 · £10.05 £719.06 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=5 £93.59 +36%
ebay.de n=4 £92.25 +34%
ebay.com n=40 £82.59 +20%
ebay.co.uk n=8 £68.85 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£141.63 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 11 d £128.0032.65
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.690110 7 d £270.801.78
eigene PSA7-Verkäufe ÷ 1.53795 11 d £364.311.65
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 2.4982 · Set +30% nachgeführt4 2 mo £152.221.57
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 4.45042 17 d £354.170.52
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £141.63 · Σ g = 38.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 708
PSA 10
24 3%
PSA 9
131 19%
PSA 8
239 34%
PSA ≤7
314 44%
PSA · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 80
2026-10-15 EN PSA 7 NEW LISTINGSandslash 62/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Hol · eBay £560.27
2026-10-15 EN RAW LP 2000 Pokemon Legendary Collection #62/110 Sandslash Reverse · eBay £216.64
2026-10-15 EN PSA 7 Sandslash 62/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo PSA 7 · eBay £560.27
2026-10-15 EN RAW MP Sandslash (62/110) Reverse ENG · eBay £37.68
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Sandslash 62/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo Rare Engl · eBay £88.15
2026-10-13 EN CGC 9 2002 Sandslash REVERSE foil CGC 9 Pokemon Legendary Coll. 62 · eBay £481.84
2026-10-12 EN RAW MP Sandslash 62/110 Collezione Leggendaria Reverse Holo Raro Vi · eBay £93.40
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Sandslash 62/110 Collezione Leggendaria Reverse · eBay £533.76
2026-10-12 EN CGC 9 Pokemon Sandslash Leggendario Coll. 62/110 Reverse Holo CGC · eBay £578.25
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Pokemon Sandslash 62/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £168.08
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Sandslash 62/110 Collezione Leggendaria Reverse Holo · eBay £160.13
2026-10-11 EN CGC 7.5 CGC 7.5 2002 Pokemon Sandslash 62/110 Collezione Leggendaria · eBay £329.15
2026-10-11 EN RAW HP Sandslash 62/110 - Legendary Collection Reverse Holo Pokemon · eBay £93.59
2026-10-10 EN PSA 7 Pokémon Collezione Leggendaria 2002 Sandslash 62/110 Reverse · eBay £533.76
2026-10-10 EN PSA 7 Pokemon Sandslash 62/110 Collezione Leggendaria Reverse Holo · eBay £711.69
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Sandslash 62/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £114.67
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Sandslash 62/110 Legendary Collection 2002 Reverse Holo Rare · eBay £69.38
2026-10-06 EN PSA 6 Pokémon TCG Sandslash 2002 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £486.52
2026-10-05 EN PSA 9 Pokemon TCG Sandslash Reverse Holo 62/110 Legendary Collecti · eBay £1,580
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Sandslash 62/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo Near Mint £148.95
More from Legendary Collection
More Sandslash cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Sandslash · Reverse Holo Legendary Collection 62/110?

Across 18 auctions the median was £81.16, across 54 fixed-price sales £94.61. Fixed price therefore fetched about 17 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Sandslash · Reverse Holo Legendary Collection 62/110 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £64.37 and £107.84, with a median of £83.73. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Sandslash · Reverse Holo Legendary Collection 62/110 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £43.25. Offers well below £25.95 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.