Browse sets
Spearow · Reverse Holo
Legendary Collection

Spearow · Reverse Holo

Legendary Collection · 94/110 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£86.98
mostly £82 – £110 ·

What is Spearow · Reverse Holo 94/110 (Legendary Collection) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Spearow · Reverse Holo 94/110 is worth about £86.98, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£86.98
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-30 · £28.58 £1,336 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=4 £85.46 +46%
ebay.de n=46 £70.43 +20%
ebay.com n=25 £58.47 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£86.98 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 16 d £81.9765.31
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.690110 9 d £172.091.78
eigene PSA7-Verkäufe ÷ 1.53792 24 d £246.881.6
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 2.4982 · Set +30% nachgeführt4 45 d £162.881.57
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £86.98 · Σ g = 70.26

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 612
PSA 10
25 4%
PSA 9
137 22%
PSA 8
170 28%
PSA ≤7
280 46%
PSA · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 91
2026-10-19 EN RAW LP 2002 Pokemon Legendary Collection 94/110 Spearow Reverse Hol · eBay £132.55
2026-10-16 EN RAW MP NEW LISTINGSpearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £74.50
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP Spearow 94/110 Pokemon Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £62.87
2026-10-14 EN RAW HP Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo Rare Pokemo · eBay £52.14
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo Rare Pokemo · eBay £134.51
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN SPEAROW POKEMON 94/110 LEGENDARY COLLECTION 2002 REVERSE HOL · eBay £64.86
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Pokémon English Legendary Collection Spearow Reverse Holo 94 · eBay £112.32
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Spearow 94/110 – Legendary Collection Reverse Ho · eBay £80.12
2026-10-07 EN RAW HP Pokemon TCG Spearow Reverse Holo Legendary Collection 94/110 · eBay £48.71
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP Pokemon Spearow Legendary Collection Reverse Holo 94/110 NM/ · eBay £82.43
2026-10-05 EN RAW MP Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo Fireworks P · eBay £84.22
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £49.46
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £70.67
2026-10-04 EN PSA 7 Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo psa 7 · eBay £391.98
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £106.06
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nintendo Pokémon TCG Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Rev · eBay £41.83
2026-10-02 EN RAW MP Pokemon TCG Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £71.26
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Spearow 94/110 Legendary Collection Reverse Holo · eBay £1,336
2026-09-29 EN CGC 9 Spearow Legendary Collection REVERSE HOLO Cgc 9 Mint Pokémon · eBay £534.52
2026-09-28 EN PSA 8 Spearow 94/110 Reverse Foil - PSA 8 (Legendary Collection) £353.16
More from Legendary Collection
More Spearow cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Spearow · Reverse Holo Legendary Collection 94/110?

Across 16 auctions the median was £87.71, across 8 fixed-price sales £134.51. Fixed price therefore fetched about 53 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Spearow · Reverse Holo Legendary Collection 94/110 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £52.23 and £82.94, with a median of £65.76. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Spearow · Reverse Holo Legendary Collection 94/110 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £43.87. Offers well below £26.32 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.