Browse sets
Market price
£5.81
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-03 · £0.52 £9.42 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=2 £3.51 +20%
ebay.com n=26 £2.92 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=14 £2.65
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£5.81 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.62714 2 mo £5.810.75
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.81 · Σ g = 0.75

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£6.98 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.6271 × 1.2034 2 mo £6.980.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £6.98 · Σ g = 0.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£12.12 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.6271 × 2.08894 2 mo £12.120.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £12.12 · Σ g = 0.24

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£13.45 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.6271 × 2.31864 2 mo £13.450.55
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £13.45 · Σ g = 0.55

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 29
2026-10-07 DE RAW NM Loturzel Lotad 2/12 Nenupiot HOLO 2015 Carta Pokemon McDONAL · eBay £4.30
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Collezione McDonald's 2015 Lotad 2/12 Holo · eBay £2.72
2026-09-20 EN RAW DMG Lotad - 2/12 002/012 - McDonald's Promos 2015 - HP/DMG Pokem · eBay £2.58
2026-09-08 EN RAW HP Lotad 2/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2015 Pokemon Heavily · eBay £7.67
2026-09-07 EN RAW MP Lotad 2/12 McDonald's Exclusive Promo Holo 2015 MP 2015 Poké · eBay £6.53
2026-09-02 EN RAW MP Lotad 002/012 Promo McDonald's Promos 2015 Pokemon Holo MP · eBay £2.18
2026-08-29 EN RAW LP Lotad 002/012 McDonald's Promos 2015 2015 Holo Promo LP Kana · eBay £2.89
2026-08-15 EN RAW MP Lotad 2/12 McDonald's Exclusive Promo Holo 2015 MP · eBay £4.38
2026-08-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Lotad 2/12 McDonald's 2015 Holo Promo Pokemon TCG Ca · eBay £2.19
2026-08-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Lotad 2/12 McDonald's 2015 Promo Holo 60 · eBay £1.47
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Lotad - 2/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2015 002/012. Pk00 · eBay £2.95
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Lotad 2/12 Holo Common 2015 Mcdonald's Pokemon Card · eBay £2.21
2026-07-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN McDonald's Promos 2015 #002/012 Lotad Holo · eBay £1.48
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Lotad 2/12 Holo McDonald's Set 2015 Light Play · eBay £7.94
2026-06-24 EN RAW MP Lotad 2/12 Pokemon TCG McDonald's 2015 Promo Holo MP · eBay £0.52
2026-06-21 EN RAW DMG Lotad 2/12 Pokemon TCG McDonald's 2015 Promo Holo DMG · eBay £1.32
2026-06-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Lotad McDonald's 2015 Promo Holo Pokemon TCG Card 2/12 · eBay £3.92
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Lotad - 2/12 - 2015 McDonald's Holo Promo - Pokemon Card · eBay £7.76
2026-06-09 EN RAW DMG Pokemon TCG Lotad 2/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2015 002 £2.00
2026-06-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Lotad 2/12 Mcdonald's 2015 Promo Holo Pokemon £2.31
More from McDonald's Collection 2015
More Lotad cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Lotad McDonald's Collection 2015 2/12 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £2.19 and £6.30, with a median of £2.95. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Lotad McDonald's Collection 2015 2/12 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.48. Offers well below £0.89 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.