Browse sets
Market price
£6.17
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-14 · £0.59 £15.10 · 2026-10-08
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=28 £2.93 +27%
ebay.com n=14 £2.62 +13%
ebay.it n=4 £2.31 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=23 £1.67
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.67 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 2 mo £1.6357.14
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 1.107610 32 d £2.813.18
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.67 · Σ g = 60.32

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.96 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)7 2 mo £1.962.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.96 · Σ g = 2.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£3.40 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)7 2 mo £3.400.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.40 · Σ g = 0.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£3.78 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)7 2 mo £3.781.97
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.78 · Σ g = 1.97

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 46
2026-10-08 EN RAW LP ALOLAN DIGLETT 009/012 HOLO PROMO MCDONALD'S PROMOS 2017 POK · eBay £2.48
2026-10-07 EN RAW DMG Damaged Alolan Diglett - 9/12 - Holo - McDonalds - 2017 Poke · eBay £4.05
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon 2017 McDonalds Promo Alolan Diglett 9/12 Holo Played · eBay £2.24
2026-10-06 EN RAW DMG Alolan Diglett | Promo 009/012 | Promo McDonald's 2017 | DMG · eBay £2.14
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP Alolan Diglett 009/012 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos SM Set B · eBay £4.48
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2017 Pokemon Alolan Diglett 9/12 Holo McDonalds Promo Hi Gra · eBay £4.46
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett 009/012 MCD17 McDonalds Promos 2017 Holo Poke · eBay £1.77
2026-09-11 EN RAW MP Alolan Diglett - 9/12 Promo McDonald's Promos 2017 009/012 H · eBay £1.91
2026-08-30 EN RAW MP Alolan Diglett - 9/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2017 009/ · eBay £1.47
2026-08-22 EN RAW LP ALOLAN DIGLETT 009/012 HOLO P MCDONALD'S PROMOS 2017 POKEMON · eBay £5.91
2026-08-21 EN RAW MP Pokémon TCG Alolan Diglett 9/12 McDonald's 2017 Holo Promo L · eBay £1.99
2026-08-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett - 9/12 - Pokemon McDonald's Promos Holo 2017 · eBay £1.45
2026-08-10 EN RAW LP Holo Alolan Diglett 9/12 McDonald's Promos 2017 Pokémon TGC · eBay £2.01
2026-08-07 EN RAW NM Alolan Diglett - 9/12 Holo 009/012 McDonald's Promos 2017 Pr · eBay £1.38
2026-08-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett - 9/12 009/012 Promo Holo McDonald's Promos 2 · eBay £5.10
2026-08-05 EN RAW NM Alolan Diglett 9/12 - Holo Rare - McDonalds UK promo (2017) · eBay £1.74
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2017 Pokemon TCG Alolan Diglett 9/12 Holo McDonald’s Promo · eBay £7.06
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Alolan Diglett 9/12 McDonald's 2017 Promo EN Reg · eBay £0.88
2026-07-24 EN RAW MP Alolan Diglett - 9/12 Holo Promo McDonald's Promos 2017 009/ · eBay £2.91
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett - McDonald’s Promo Holo Pokemon Tcg 9/12 £7.50
More from McDonald's Collection 2017
More Alolan Diglett cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Alolan Diglett McDonald's Collection 2017 9/12 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.91 and £4.46, with a median of £2.65. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Alolan Diglett McDonald's Collection 2017 9/12 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.38. Offers well below £0.83 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.