Browse sets
Articuno
MEP Black Star Promos

Articuno

Origin: 30th Celebration Poster Collection · Product insert · 30th Celebration
Market price
£1.70
based on 106 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-09-15 · £0.73 £2.80 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 £5.16 +286%
ebay.co.uk n=20 £1.70 +27%
ebay.it n=5 £1.70 +27%
ebay.com n=96 £1.34 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £1.94
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=119 £1.70
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £1.66
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.70 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe107 2 d £1.70873.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.70 · Σ g = 873.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.66 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9762 (Sprach-Faktor aus 70 Karten)107 2 d £1.661.22
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.66 · Σ g = 1.22

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.94 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1429 (Sprach-Faktor aus 50 Karten)107 2 d £1.947.13
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.94 · Σ g = 7.13

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.74 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0255 (Sprach-Faktor aus 47 Karten)107 2 d £1.742.75
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.74 · Σ g = 2.75

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 123
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2026 Pokemon MEP Black Star Promos Articuno #097 · eBay £0.79
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Articuno 097 Promo Card 30th anniversary · eBay £1.14
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Articuno (30th Celebration) Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution Pr · eBay £1.68
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG: Articuno 097 Black Star Promo - 30th Celebratio · eBay £1.88
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Moltres, Articuno, Zapdos MEP 096/097/098 30th A · eBay £3.84
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Articuno (30th Celebration) Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolution ME · eBay £2.16
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Articuno (30th Celebration) Holofoil [MEP - 097] · eBay £1.45
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2026 Pokemon 30TH MEP Black Star Promos Articuno #097 MG3 · eBay £0.75
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Articuno - 097 (30th Celebration) Holo ME: Mega Evolution Pr · eBay £2.04
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Articuno (30th Celebration) 097 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolutio · eBay £1.36
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Articuno 097 Black Star Promo, 30th Anniversary Celebration, · eBay £1.72
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Articuno (30th Celebration) Holofoil ME: Mega Evolution Prom · eBay £1.63
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon 30th Anniversary TCG Articuno 097 Promo 2026 English · eBay £2.24
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Articuno (30° Celebrazione) 097 Holo Promo Pokemon ME: Mega · eBay £1.70
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Articuno (30° Celebrazione) - Taira Akitsu Holo ME: Mega Evo · eBay £1.75
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Articuno 097 Promo Holo MEP 30° anniversario · eBay £1.13
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Articuno (30th Celebration) Holofoil [MEP - 097] · eBay £1.85
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Articuno (30th Celebration) 097 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolutio £1.19
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Articuno (30th Celebration) 097 Holo Promo ME: Mega Evolutio £1.27
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Pokemon Articuno (30th Celebration) 097 Holo Promo ME: Mega £1.98
More from MEP Black Star Promos
More Articuno cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Articuno MEP Black Star Promos 097?

Across 19 auctions the median was £1.13, across 104 fixed-price sales £1.46. Fixed price therefore fetched about 29 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Articuno MEP Black Star Promos 097 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.96 and £1.88, with a median of £1.44. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Articuno MEP Black Star Promos 097 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.73. Offers well below £0.44 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.