Browse sets
Beautifly M
Movie Commemoration Random Pack

Beautifly M

Market value · English · Near Mint
£8.12
mostly £5 – £7 ·

What is Beautifly M 003/22 (Movie Commemoration Random Pack) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of Beautifly M 003/22 is worth about £8.12, based on 29 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £128.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    29 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£8.12
based on 29 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-25 · £3.00 £8.75 · 2026-10-08
How is this value calculated?
PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 32
2026-10-08 JA RAW MP Beautifly M Japanese Pokemon TCG Movie Random Pack 003/022 M · eBay £5.27
2026-10-05 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Japanese Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Commemoratio · eBay £4.50
2026-10-05 JA RAW HP 2009 Heavily Played Pokemon Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Random · eBay £1.49
2026-10-04 JA RAW HP Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Random Pack 2009 Pokemon Japanese · eBay £5.25
2026-10-04 JA PSA 10 Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Commemoration Random Pack Pokemon · eBay £131.18
2026-09-29 JA RAW LP Beautifly M 003/022 LP -Japanese Pokemon Card- Movie Commemo · eBay £5.25
2026-09-26 JA RAW MP Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Commemorative Pack Pokemon Japanes · eBay £7.37
2026-09-26 JA RAW MP Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Comm. Random Pack 2009 Japanese Po · eBay £4.29
2026-09-19 JA RAW MP Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Random Pack 2009 Japanese Pokemon · eBay £6.37
2026-09-15 JA RAW UNKNOWN Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Commemoration Random Pack Promo Ja · eBay £7.29
2026-09-14 JA RAW LP LP JAPANESE Pokemon BEAUTIFLY M Card MOVIE COMMEMORATION PAC · eBay £6.55
2026-09-11 JA RAW MP Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Random Pack 2009 Japanese Pokemon · eBay £6.53
2026-09-11 JA RAW MP Beautifly M 003/022 MP -Japanese Pokemon Card- Movie Commemo · eBay £4.32
2026-09-11 JA RAW MP Beautifly M Japanese Pokemon TCG Movie Random Pack 003/022 M · eBay £5.12
2026-09-09 JA RAW UNKNOWN 【Movie Promo】Beautifly M 2009 003/022 Nintendo Pokemon Card · eBay £5.78
2026-08-31 JA RAW LP Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Random Pack Pokemon Japanese LP · eBay £7.26
2026-08-28 JA PSA 10 Beautifly M 003/022 Movie Commemoration Random Pack Pokemon · eBay £108.48
2026-08-24 JA RAW UNKNOWN 【Movie Promo】Beautifly M 2009 003/022 Nintendo Pokemon Card · eBay £5.78
2026-08-20 JA RAW NM Beautifly M Movie Commemoration Random Pack 003/022 NM Japan · eBay £7.92
2026-08-20 JA RAW UNKNOWN 【Movie Promo】Beautifly M 2009 003/022 Nintendo Pokemon Card · eBay £5.04
More from Movie Commemoration Random Pack
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Beautifly M Movie Commemoration Random Pack 003/22 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £4.50 and £6.80, with a median of £5.78. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Beautifly M Movie Commemoration Random Pack 003/22 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £4.29. Offers well below £2.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.