Browse sets
Professor Sada's Vitality · Cosmos Holo
Paradox Rift

Professor Sada's Vitality · Cosmos Holo

Paradox Rift · 170/182 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.51

What is Professor Sada's Vitality · Cosmos Holo 170/182 (Paradox Rift) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Professor Sada's Vitality · Cosmos Holo 170/182 is worth about £1.51, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.51
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-26 · £1.45 £1.74 · 2026-10-15
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.98 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 5 mo £0.9832.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.98 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.71 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7252 (Sprach-Faktor aus 114 Karten)4 5 mo £0.711.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.71 · Σ g = 1.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.04 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0617 (Sprach-Faktor aus 68 Karten)4 5 mo £1.041.19
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.04 · Σ g = 1.19

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.00 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0229 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)4 5 mo £1.001.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.00 · Σ g = 1.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

More from Paradox Rift
More Professor Sada Vitality cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.