Browse sets
Market price
£0.87
based on 13 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-17 · £0.73 £1.80 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=2 £1.62 +119%
ebay.it n=4 £1.43 +92%
ebay.com n=12 £0.74 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.87 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe12 5 d £0.8797.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.87 · Σ g = 97.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.84 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9552 (Sprach-Faktor aus 13 Karten)12 5 d £0.843.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.84 · Σ g = 3.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.12 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 9 d £2.1216.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.12 · Σ g = 16.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 19
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 Uncommon Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo N · eBay £0.74
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Vikavolt ME05: Pitch Black #026/084 Reverse Holo · eBay £0.74
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 Me05: Pitch Black Reverse Holo · eBay £1.26
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 Uncommon Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo N · eBay £0.83
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 Reverse Holofoil ME05: Pitch Black NM · eBay £0.74
2026-10-10 IT RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 Pitch Non Comune Pokemon Nero Reverse Holo · eBay £2.50
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 - Pitch Black Reverse Holo - Pokemon Card N · eBay £0.87
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN TCG Vikavolt 026/084 Holo Reverse pitch black · eBay £0.74
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Vikavolt Pitch Black Pokemon Uncommon Reverse Holo Near Mint · eBay £0.74
2026-10-02 IT RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 Pitch Non Comune Pokemon Nero Reverse Holo · eBay £1.33
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 26/84 Pitch Black Non Comune Reverse Holo Near Mint · eBay £1.52
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Vikavolt - 026/084 - Rev-Holo - Pitch Black - Pokemon TCG - · eBay £1.17
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 Uncommon Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo N · eBay £1.80
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Vikavolt - 026/084 - Reverse Holo - Pitch Black - Pokemon Ca · eBay £1.28
2026-07-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Vikavolt 026/084 Me05: Pitch Black Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 ◆REVERSE HOLOFOIL◆ PBL ME05 Pitch Black Pok £1.32
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Vikavolt 026/084 Reverse Holo | Pitch Black | Pokemon TCG Ca £1.45
2026-07-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Vikavolt 026/084 Me05: Pitch Black Reverse Holo £0.92
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Vikavolt Reverse Holo Uncommon ME05: Pitch Black 026/084 NM £0.73
More from Pitch Black
More Vikavolt cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Vikavolt · Reverse Holo Pitch Black 026/84 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.74 and £1.33, with a median of £0.92. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Vikavolt · Reverse Holo Pitch Black 026/84 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.74. Offers well below £0.45 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.