Browse sets
Appletun
Rebel Clash

Appletun

Rebel Clash · 23/192 ·Holo Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.33
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Appletun 23/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Appletun 23/192 is worth about £1.33, based on 7 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    7 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.33
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-05 · £0.90 £3.89 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=2 £1.66 +43%
ebay.fr n=2 £1.51 +30%
ebay.com n=10 £1.16 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Holo · FR n=1 £1.71
🇬🇧 Holo · EN n=9 £1.33
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.33 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 11 d £1.3257.14
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.81555 14 d £1.463.75
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.33 · Σ g = 60.89

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.11 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.838 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)7 11 d £1.111.11
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.11 · Σ g = 1.11

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.71 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)7 11 d £1.714.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.71 · Σ g = 4.08

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.48 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)7 11 d £1.489.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.48 · Σ g = 9.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 47
PSA 10
22 47%
PSA 9
23 49%
PSA 8
1 2%
PSA ≤7
1 2%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 15
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Rebel Clash APPLETUN 023/192 Holo NM/M Pokemon Sky 14 - 27 · eBay £1.13
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Appletun 23/192 Rebel Clash Holo Rare comme neuf La page · eBay £1.43
2026-10-09 FR RAW NM Carte Pokemon DRATATIN 023/192 Holo Epée et Bouclier 2 EB02 · eBay £1.60
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP Appletun 023/192 Holo Rare Rebel Clash Pokemon Lightly Playe · eBay £1.42
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Appletun 023/192 Rebel Clash Rare Holo Pokemon LP · eBay £1.19
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Appletun Holo Rare SWSH02: Rebel Clash 023/192 NM · eBay £1.28
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Pokemon Appletun 023/192 Holo Rare TCG 2020 Rebel Clash Card · eBay £1.24
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Appletun #23/192 (Holo) (NM) SWSH02: Rebel Clash SWSH02 Poke · eBay £2.67
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Appletun 023/192 Holo Rare Rebel Clash Pokemon Lightly Playe · eBay £1.12
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Appletun RCL 023/192 Holo R NM/M · eBay £0.75
2026-09-30 EN RAW LP Appletun 023/192 Holo Rare Rebel Clash Pokemon Lightly Playe £1.12
2026-06-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Appletun 23/192 Rare Holo | Rebel Clash | Pokemon Card £0.90
2026-04-17 EN RAW LP Pokemon Juego de Cartas Coleccionables Appletun 23/192 Rebel £1.57
2026-04-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon 2020, Rebel Clash, #23/192 Appletun, holograma raro £1.75
2026-01-05 EN RAW NM Appletun 023/192 NM Holo Rebel Clash Near Mint Foil SWSH Pok £3.89
More from Rebel Clash
More Appletun cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Appletun Rebel Clash 23/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.13 and £1.57, with a median of £1.28. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Appletun Rebel Clash 23/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.90. Offers well below £0.54 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.