Browse sets
Shuckle
Rebel Clash

Shuckle

Rebel Clash · 5/192 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.34

What is Shuckle 5/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Shuckle 5/192 is worth about £1.34, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.34
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-06 · £0.84 £2.50 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=2 £1.82 +36%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £1.42 +6%
ebay.it n=3 £1.34 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=6 £1.34
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £1.12
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.34 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 8 d £1.3432.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.34 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.12 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.838 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)4 8 d £1.121.5
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.12 · Σ g = 1.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.73 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)4 8 d £1.733.87
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.73 · Σ g = 3.87

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.50 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)4 8 d £1.508.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.50 · Σ g = 8.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 4
PSA 10
3 75%
PSA 9
1 25%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
More from Rebel Clash
More Shuckle cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Shuckle Rebel Clash 5/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.15 and £1.39, with a median of £1.34. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Shuckle Rebel Clash 5/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.15. Offers well below £0.69 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.