Browse sets
Scoop Up Net
Rebel Clash

Scoop Up Net

Rebel Clash · 165/192 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.48
mostly £1 – £3 ·

What is Scoop Up Net 165/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Scoop Up Net 165/192 is worth about £1.48, based on 23 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    23 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.48
based on 23 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-02 · £0.74 £6.59 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=8 £1.36 +24%
ebay.de n=9 £1.33 +21%
ebay.com n=15 £1.10 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=36 £1.48
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.48 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe20 16 d £1.49163.27
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.88164 24 d £1.184.21
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.48 · Σ g = 167.48

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.25 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.838 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)20 16 d £1.251.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.25 · Σ g = 1.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.93 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)20 16 d £1.934.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.93 · Σ g = 4.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.67 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)20 16 d £1.6710.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.67 · Σ g = 10.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 9
1 50%
PSA 8
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 33
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Scoop Up Net 165/192 Rebel Clash Uncommon English Pokémon TC · eBay £1.27
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Scoop Up Net 165/192 SWSH02 SWSH02: Rebel Clash 2020 · eBay £1.55
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN SWSH02: Rebel Clash #165/192 Scoop Up Net · eBay £1.33
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net - 165/192 - Uncommon (Near Mint) Rebel Clash - · eBay £0.75
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net 165/192 Pokemon Preispaket Serie 1 Variante Reb · eBay £6.59
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net Uncommon SWSH02: Rebel Clash 165/192 NM · eBay £1.49
2026-09-28 EN RAW LP Scoop Up Net 165/192 Rebel Clash LP 2020 Ryo Ueda GLC Expand · eBay £1.04
2026-07-31 EN RAW LP Scoop Up Net Uncommon 165/192 LP · eBay £1.30
2026-07-26 EN RAW LP Scoop Up Net 165/192 Rebel Clash Pokemon Card 2020 Lightly P · eBay £1.40
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net 165/192 Pokemon TCG: Rebel Clash (NM) Uncommon · eBay £0.55
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net 165/192 SWSH02: Rebel Clash NM · eBay £1.10
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net 165/192 Uncommon Rebel Clash Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.10
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM SCOOP UP NET 165/192 UNCOMMON REBEL CLASH POKEMON NM/M RYO U £1.25
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Scoop up net 165/192 Rebel Clash Pokemon Card - Near Mint £0.83
2026-07-19 EN RAW LP Scoop Up Net - 165/192 - Uncommon - Lightly Played £1.05
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net 165/192 Preispaket Serie Karten Uncommon NM £1.76
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM ✨Scoop Up Net 165/192 - Regular - SWSH02: Rebel Clash - NM £1.51
2026-07-05 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net [SWSH02 - 165/192] Near Mint EN £0.99
2026-06-26 EN RAW NM Scoop Up Net SWSH02 165/192 Pokémon SWSH02: Rebel Clash Unco £0.74
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM ✨Scoop Up Net 165/192 - Normal - SWSH02: Rebel Clash - NM £1.49
More from Rebel Clash
More Scoop Up Net cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Scoop Up Net Rebel Clash 165/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.08 and £1.49, with a median of £1.25. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Scoop Up Net Rebel Clash 165/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.83. Offers well below £0.50 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.