Browse sets
Whiscash
Rebel Clash

Whiscash

Rebel Clash · 100/192 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.08
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Whiscash 100/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Whiscash 100/192 is worth about £1.08, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.08
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-18 · £0.52 £1.75 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=2 £1.47 +98%
ebay.de n=4 £1.13 +51%
ebay.com n=7 £0.75 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=11 £1.08
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.08 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 43 d £1.0848.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.08 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.87 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8074 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)6 43 d £0.871.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.87 · Σ g = 1.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.40 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)6 43 d £1.404.03
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.40 · Σ g = 4.03

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.21 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)6 43 d £1.219.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.21 · Σ g = 9.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Rebel Clash
More Whiscash cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Whiscash Rebel Clash 100/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.75 and £1.22, with a median of £1.06. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Whiscash Rebel Clash 100/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.