Browse sets
Bronzong · Reverse Holo
Surging Sparks

Bronzong · Reverse Holo

Surging Sparks · 127/191 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.73
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Bronzong · Reverse Holo 127/191 (Surging Sparks) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Bronzong · Reverse Holo 127/191 is worth about £0.73, based on 10 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    10 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.73
based on 10 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-30 · £0.01 £1.57 · 2026-10-14
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.73 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 2 mo £0.7381.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.73 · Σ g = 81.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.79 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0775 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)10 2 mo £0.792.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.79 · Σ g = 2.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.02 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3835 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)10 2 mo £1.028.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.02 · Σ g = 8.39

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 17
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM SV08: Surging Sparks Bronzong 127/191 Reverse Holo NM · eBay £0.74
2026-07-19 EN RAW LP Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.57
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Scarlet & Violet: Surging Sparks #127/191 Bronzong R · eBay £0.05
2026-07-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Bronzong 127/191 Surging Sparks Reverse Holo Pokemon TCG · eBay £1.17
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.03
2026-06-24 EN RAW NM Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-06-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Bronzong 127/191 SSS Common English reverse holo · eBay £0.77
2026-05-24 EN RAW NM Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.72
2026-05-12 EN RAW NM Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.71
2026-05-09 EN RAW NM Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.20
2026-05-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon Surging Sparks Bronzong Reverse Holo Common Card 127 · eBay £0.72
2026-04-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2024 Pokemon Surging Sparks Bronzong Reverse Holo #127/191 £0.72
2026-04-27 EN RAW NM Reverse Holofoil Bronzong 127/191 Pokemon Common SV08: Surgi £0.59
2026-04-22 DE RAW NM Bronzong 127/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo £0.84
2026-03-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Bronzong 127/191 - Reverse Holo Pokemon Surging Sparks £0.01
More from Surging Sparks
More Bronzong cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Bronzong · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 127/191 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.72 and £0.84, with a median of £0.73. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Bronzong · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 127/191 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.59. Offers well below £0.35 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.