Browse sets
Market price
£1.32
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-18 · £0.05 £2.19 · 2026-10-10
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=3 £1.76 +77%
ebay.de n=4 £1.43 +45%
ebay.com n=8 £0.99 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.32 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 36 d £1.3265.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.32 · Σ g = 65.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.91 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.6881 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)8 36 d £0.910.85
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.91 · Σ g = 0.85

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.45 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0962 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)8 36 d £1.4515.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.45 · Σ g = 15.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
1 50%
PSA 9
1 50%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-14
Recent sales · 17
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quaxwell 051/191 Reverse Holo SV08: Surging Sparks · eBay £1.54
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Quaxwell 051/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.35
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Quaxwell 051/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.27
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Quaxwell 051/191 Reverse Holo Common Surging Sparks - Pokemo · eBay £1.33
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN 051/191 QUAXWELL REVERSE HOLO SURGING SPARKS POKEMON CARD · eBay £1.30
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Scarlet & Violet: Surging Sparks #051/191 Quaxwell R · eBay £0.19
2026-07-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quaxwell Reverse Holo #051/191 Pokemon Surging Sparks · eBay £0.73
2026-06-27 EN RAW NM Quaxwell 051/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.73
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Quaxwell 051/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £1.37
2026-06-12 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon - Canarbello Reverse 051/191 - Étincelles Défe · eBay £1.69
2026-06-05 EN RAW NM Quaxwell 051/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay £0.72
2026-05-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Carta Pokémon ligeramente jugada Quaxwell Reverse Holo 051/1 £2.19
2026-05-07 EN RAW NM Quaxwell 051/191 - Sv08: Surging Sparks Reverse Holo (NM) £1.25
2026-04-22 DE RAW NM Fuentente 051/191 Common Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo £0.84
2026-04-11 EN RAW NM QUAXWELL 051/191 SURGING SPARKS POKEMON (REVERSE HOLO, NM) £1.76
2026-04-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Scarlet & Violet: Surging Sparks #051/191 Quaxwell R £0.05
2025-12-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quaxwell Reverse Holo 051/191 SV08: Surging Sparks Pokemon £2.19
More from Surging Sparks
More Quaxwell cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Quaxwell · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 051/191 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.73 and £1.54, with a median of £1.30. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Quaxwell · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 051/191 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.