Browse sets
Market price
£1.00
based on 26 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-21 · £0.55 £2.95 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 £1.72 +122%
ebay.it n=4 £1.58 +103%
ebay.es n=13 £1.54 +99%
ebay.com n=18 £0.78 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.00 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe26 2 mo £1.00212.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.00 · Σ g = 212.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.05 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0556 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)26 2 mo £1.052.12
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.05 · Σ g = 2.12

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.03 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0374 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)26 2 mo £1.034.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.03 · Σ g = 4.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 7
PSA 10
3 43%
PSA 9
3 43%
PSA 8
1 14%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-14
Recent sales · 38
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Zarude 011/191 Rare Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay £0.74
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Zarude 011/191 - Surging Sparks - Reverse Holo Rare NM · eBay £0.97
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Zarude 011/191 ~ Reverse Holo English Near Mint · eBay £0.74
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Zarude 011/191 Rare Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay £1.12
2026-07-31 EN RAW NM Zarude Rare Reverse Holo Surging Sparks SSP 011/191 Pokemon · eBay £0.98
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Zarude 011/191 Rare Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo Near £0.78
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Zarude Rare Reverse Holofoil SV08: Surging Sparks 011/191 NM £1.72
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Zarude Reverse Holo Rare SV08: Surging Sparks 011/191 quasi £1.35
2026-07-09 EN RAW NM Zarude Reverse Holo Rare SV08: Surging Sparks 011/191 NM £1.17
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM Zarude Rare Reverse Holo SV08: Surging Sparks 011/191 NM £1.11
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Zarude 011/191 Rare Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo Near £1.26
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM ZARUDE 011/191 RARE SURGING SPARKS POKEMON REVERSE HOLO NM/M £1.81
2026-06-25 IT RAW NM Carte Pokemon ZARUDE 011/191 REVERSE EV8 Etincelles Déferlan £2.45
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN 011/191 ZARUDE REVERSO HOLO SURGING SPARKS TARJETA POKEMON £1.95
2026-06-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN ZARUDE SURGING SPARKS 011/191 POKEMON HOLO REVERSO CASI NUEV £1.54
2026-06-13 EN RAW NM Zarude 011/191 Rare Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo Near £1.56
2026-06-06 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Zarude 011/191 Reverse Holo Surging Sparks Near £1.12
2026-06-06 EN RAW NM Zarude 011/191 Rare Surging Sparks Pokemon Reverse Holo Near £0.78
2026-06-03 EN RAW NM Zarude 011/191 Pokemon Surging Sparks SV08 Reverse Holo Rare £0.55
2026-05-29 EN RAW NM Pokemon Zarude SV08: Surging Sparks SSP Reverse Holo 011/191 £1.76
More from Surging Sparks
More Zarude cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Zarude · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 011/191 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.78 and £1.72, with a median of £1.19. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Zarude · Reverse Holo Surging Sparks 011/191 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.78. Offers well below £0.47 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.