Browse sets
Greninja
SWSH Black Star Promos

Greninja

SWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH305/307 ·Promo
Market value · English · Near Mint
£53.62
mostly £51 – £71 ·

What is Greninja SWSH305/307 (SWSH Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-17: In Near Mint, an English copy of Greninja SWSH305/307 is worth about £53.62, based on 14 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    14 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: Pokémon Trading Card Game Illustration Contest 2022 · Event
Market price
£53.62
based on 14 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-29 · £18.24 £1,878 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=7 £58.15 +34%
ebay.com n=34 £43.44 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £53.62

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 14 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£53.62 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe14 8 d £53.34114.29
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.89318 8 d £63.834.13
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 1.32072 40 d £47.361.13
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £53.62 · Σ g = 119.55

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£57.76 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0829 (Sprach-Faktor aus 150 Karten)14 8 d £57.761.3
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £57.76 · Σ g = 1.3

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£56.31 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0556 (Sprach-Faktor aus 74 Karten)14 8 d £56.312.8
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £56.31 · Σ g = 2.8

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£57.48 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0775 (Sprach-Faktor aus 150 Karten)14 8 d £57.483.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £57.48 · Σ g = 3.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 865
PSA 10
8 1%
PSA 9
140 16%
PSA 8
380 44%
PSA ≤7
337 39%
PSA · Illustration Contest 2022 · as of 2026-10-13
Recent sales · 45
2026-10-16 EN PSA 9 Greninja SWSH305 Illustration contest 2022 PSA 9 Pokemon TCG · eBay £334.32
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Greninja (Illustration Contest 2022) SWSH305 Spada e Scudo P · eBay £76.01
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Greninja (Concorso Illustrazione 2022) SWSH305 S · eBay £57.27
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Greninja (Illustration Contest 2022) SWSH305 Sword & Shield · eBay £52.91
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Greninja SWSH305 Concorso Illustrazione 2022 Hol · eBay £51.15
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greninja (Illustration Contest 2022) SWSH305 Spada e Scudo P · eBay £68.43
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greninja SWSH305 SWSH Spada e Scudo Promo 2022 Concorso Illu · eBay £58.15
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Greninja (Illustration Contest 2022) Pokémon Stella Nera Pro · eBay £56.36
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Carte Pokemon TCG Greninja SWSH305 Concorso Illustrazione 20 · eBay £58.15
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Cards Greninja SWSH305 Illustration Contest 2022 · eBay £51.17
2026-09-25 EN RAW NM Pokemon SWSH305 Greninja Illustration Contest 2022 Black Sta · eBay £44.30
2026-09-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greninja (Illustration Contest 2022) SWSH305 SWSH: Sword & S · eBay £1,878
2026-09-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2022 Pokemon SWSH305 Greninja Illustration Contest 2022 BSP · eBay £58.39
2026-09-15 EN RAW NM Greninja (Illustration Contest 2022) SWSH305 [SWSD] Promo EN · eBay £55.97
2026-09-13 EN RAW LP Greninja (Illustration Contest 2022) SWSH305 Promo Pokemon - · eBay £40.68
2026-09-07 EN PSA 8 The Pokemon Company 2022 Greninja Illustration Contest SWSH3 · eBay £61.59
2026-09-06 EN PSA 8 Pokemon TCG Greninja SWSH305 Illustration Contest 2022 PSA 8 · eBay £63.75
2026-09-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Greninja Black Star Promo Illustration Contest · eBay £43.31
2026-09-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Greninja (Illustration Contest 2022) Pokémon Sword & Shield · eBay £42.38
2026-09-01 EN RAW NM Greninja - SWSH305 - SWSH Black Star Promos (Illustration Co · eBay £51.63
More from SWSH Black Star Promos
More Greninja cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Greninja SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH305/307?

Across 8 auctions the median was £51.15, across 36 fixed-price sales £50.62. There is no meaningful difference — what matters here is how fast you want to sell.

What will I get for Greninja SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH305/307 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £36.81 and £57.27, with a median of £45.94. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Greninja SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH305/307 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £31.30. Offers well below £18.78 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.