Browse sets
Poliwrath · Reverse Holo
Unbroken Bonds

Poliwrath · Reverse Holo

Unbroken Bonds · 39/214 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.82
mostly £2 – £3 ·

What is Poliwrath · Reverse Holo 39/214 (Unbroken Bonds) worth?

As of 2026-10-17: In Near Mint, an English copy of Poliwrath · Reverse Holo 39/214 is worth about £1.82, based on 17 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    17 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.82
based on 17 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-30 · £0.71 £4.77 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 £2.60 +59%
ebay.co.uk n=10 £1.97 +21%
ebay.it n=2 £1.82 +12%
ebay.es n=9 £1.76 +8%
ebay.com n=8 £1.63 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.82 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe16 2 mo £1.82130.61
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.82 · Σ g = 130.61

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

PSA Population EN Σ 8
PSA 10
1 12%
PSA 9
5 62%
PSA 8
1 12%
PSA ≤7
1 12%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 32
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Poliwrath 39/214 Rare Reverse Holo Unbroken Bonds Pokemon · eBay £2.77
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Poliwrath Reverse Foil Pokémon Sun & Moon Unbroken Bonds #39 · eBay £2.77
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Poliwrath 39/214 2019 SM Unbroken Bonds Reverse Ho · eBay £2.07
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Poliwrath 39/214 Rare Reverse Holo Unbroken Bonds Pokémon TC · eBay £1.69
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Poliwrath 39/214 Rare Reverse Holo Unbroken Bonds Pokemon NM · eBay £1.50
2026-07-27 EN RAW LP Poliwrath #39/214 Reverse Holo Unbroken Bonds Pokemon - LP · eBay £2.60
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Poliwrath 39/214 Rare Unbroken Bonds Pokemon Reverse Holo NM · eBay £1.83
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Poliwrath 39/214 2019 SM Unbroken Bonds Reverse Ho · eBay £1.97
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Poliwrath 39/214 - Unbroken Bonds - Reverse Holo - £4.67
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM POLIWRATH 39/214 R UNBROKEN BONDS POKEMON REVERSE HOLO NM/M £1.96
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Poliwrath 39/214 Rare Unbroken Bonds Pokemon Reverse Holo NM £2.18
2026-06-30 EN RAW NM Poliwrath 39/214 2019 English Reverse Holo NM £1.73
2026-06-29 EN RAW NM Reverse Holo Poliwrath 39/214 Rare Unbroken Bonds Near Mint £1.82
2026-06-21 EN RAW NM Poliwrath 39/214 Rare Unbroken Bonds Pokemon Reverse Holo Ne £1.57
2026-06-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Poliwrath Unbroken Bonds 39/214 Reverse Holo, Ra £1.62
2026-06-02 EN RAW NM Poliwrath 39/214 Rare Unbroken Bonds Pokemon Reverse Holo NM £2.42
2026-05-23 EN RAW MP Poliwrath Reverse Holo Rare SM - Unbroken Bonds 39/214 MP £1.76
2026-05-20 EN RAW LP Poliwrath Reverse Holofoil SM - Unbroken Bonds 39/214 LP £2.02
2026-05-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Poliwrath Reverse Holo Rare SM - Unbroken Bonds 39/214 £1.76
2026-05-12 EN RAW MP Poliwrath Reverse Holo Rare SM - Unbroken Bonds 39/214 MP £1.75
More from Unbroken Bonds
More Poliwrath cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Poliwrath · Reverse Holo Unbroken Bonds 39/214 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.57 and £2.42, with a median of £1.82. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Poliwrath · Reverse Holo Unbroken Bonds 39/214 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.19. Offers well below £0.72 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.