Search cards /
Market price
£3.70
based on 43 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-25 · £1.07 £9.31 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=35 £4.07 +37%
ebay.de n=19 £3.55 +19%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £3.07 +3%
ebay.com n=57 £2.98 —
ebay.it n=4 £2.98 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £4.42
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=68 £3.70
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 £3.65
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£3.70 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe43 25 d £3.71351.02
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.961434 17 d £3.365.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.70 · Σ g = 356.78

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.86 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7697 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)43 25 d £2.861.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.86 · Σ g = 1.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£4.42 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)43 25 d £4.423.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.42 · Σ g = 3.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£3.65 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9831 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)43 25 d £3.650.87
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.65 · Σ g = 0.87

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 4
PSA 10
1 25%
PSA 9
1 25%
PSA ≤7
2 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-11
Recent sales · 119
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Whimsicott 144/236 Sm-Unified Minds Regular · eBay £4.48
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Whimsicott Rare SM - Unified Minds 144/236 LP Shibuzoh · eBay £3.22
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Whimsicott 144/236 Rare Unified Minds Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay £2.95
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Whimsicott - [SM11 - 144/236] - LP - SM - Unified Minds - Po · eBay £4.49
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Whimsicott 144/236 Rare Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £2.98
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Whimsicott 144/236 Rare Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £3.72
2026-09-17 EN RAW NM Whimsicott 144/236 - Pokemon - Unified Minds - Rare - NM · eBay £4.55
2026-09-07 EN RAW NM Whimsicott 144/236 Rare Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £3.64
2026-09-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokemon Company Whimsicott 144/236 SM-Unified Minds Rare · eBay £0.36
2026-09-06 EN RAW LP Whimsicott 144/236 Rare SM - Unified Minds LP £3.98
2026-09-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Whimsicott 144/236 Regular Rare Unified Minds Pokemon Card £3.64
2026-08-27 EN RAW NM Whimsicott 144/236 SM - Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint £6.52
2026-08-26 EN RAW LP Whimsicott 144/236 Rare SM - Unified Minds Pokemon NM/LP £4.35
2026-08-19 EN RAW NM Whimsicott Rare SM - Unified Minds 144/236 NM £3.25
2026-08-19 UNKNOWN RAW NM [T087] Whimsicott 144/236 £0.85
2026-08-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Whimsicott SM - Unified Minds [SM11 - 144/236] £3.97
2026-08-17 EN RAW LP Whimsicott Rare SM - Unified Minds 144/236 LP £2.20
2026-08-17 EN RAW LP Whimsicott Rare SM - Unified Minds 144/236 LP £6.34
2026-08-16 EN RAW LP Whimsicott 144/236 Sm-Unified Minds Regular, LP £2.20
2026-08-15 EN RAW NM Whimsicott - 144/236 - S&M: Unified Minds *NM* Pokémon TCG £4.46
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Whimsicott Unified Minds 144/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £2.70 and £4.42, with a median of £3.54. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Whimsicott Unified Minds 144/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £2.19. Offers well below £1.31 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.