Search cards /
Recycle Energy
Unified Minds

Recycle Energy

Unified Minds · 257/236 ·Secret Rare
Market price
£8.44
based on 14 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-06 · £0.95 £17.28 · 2026-10-10
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=6 £11.30 +62%
ebay.nl n=5 £10.54 +51%
ebay.de n=11 £8.75 +25%
ebay.com n=9 £6.99 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Secret Rare · EN n=25 £8.44
🇩🇪 Secret Rare · DE n=1 £6.53
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £8.44

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 14 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£8.44 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe14 17 d £8.74114.29
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.93924 11 d £1.894.63
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 1.44453 49 d £22.373.54
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 7.32642 2 mo £1.660.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £8.44 · Σ g = 122.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£6.53 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.748 (Sprach-Faktor aus 30 Karten)14 17 d £6.531.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £6.53 · Σ g = 1.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£10.38 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)14 17 d £10.383.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £10.38 · Σ g = 3.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£8.75 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0017 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)14 17 d £8.751.72
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £8.75 · Σ g = 1.72

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 141
PSA 10
67 48%
PSA 9
56 40%
PSA 8
14 10%
PSA ≤7
4 3%
PSA · Secret · as of 2026-10-11
Recent sales · 36
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Recycle Energy 257/236 Unified Minds Gold Secre · eBay £8.63
2026-10-05 EN RAW LP RECYCLE ENERGY 2019 POKEMON UNIFIED MINDS 257/236 SECRET RAR · eBay £0.95
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Unified Minds Recycle Energy - 257/236 - Secret · eBay £10.76
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Unified Minds Recycle Energy #257/23 · eBay £8.68
2026-09-09 EN RAW NM Recycle Energy (Secret) 257/236 Sm-Unified Minds Holo NM · eBay £7.43
2026-09-04 EN PSA 9 PSA 9 MINT - 2019 Unified Minds Secret Rare - Gold Card Recy · eBay £27.13
2026-09-03 EN PSA 9 PSA 9 MINT - 2019 Unified Minds Secret Rare - Gold Card Recy · eBay £39.43
2026-09-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Unified Minds Recycle Energy - 257/236 - Secret · eBay £8.75
2026-08-31 EN RAW LP Recycle Energy (Secret, #257/236) - Holofoil SM - Unified Mi · eBay £8.61
2026-08-16 EN RAW LP Pokemon Card Recycle Energy 257/236 Unified Minds Gold Secre · eBay £11.84
2026-08-07 EN RAW NM Recycle Energy - 257/236 - Pokemon Unified Minds Sun & Moon · eBay £9.61
2026-08-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Recycle Energy (Secret) 257/236 Sm-Unified Minds Holo · eBay £8.05
2026-08-03 EN RAW NM Recycle Energy (Gold Secret) - 257/236 - Sm-Unified Minds Ho · eBay £8.75
2026-08-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Recycle Energy SM12 Secret Rare Holo 257 · eBay £6.99
2026-07-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Recycle Energy 257/236 Unified Minds Gold Secre · eBay £7.62
2026-07-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Recycle Energy Secret Rare 257/236 Sm-Unified Minds Holo · eBay £10.65
2026-07-20 EN PSA 10 2019 POKEMON SUN & MOON UNIFIED MINDS SECRET #257 FULL ART/R · eBay £5.96
2026-07-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Recycle Energy 257/236 SM-Unified Minds Secret Rare · eBay £3.84
2026-07-04 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Recycle Energy (Secret) 257/236 Sm-Unified Minds · eBay £11.45
2026-07-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Recycle Energy (Secret) Secret Rare Holo Unified Minds 257/2 · eBay £6.50
More from Unified Minds
More Recycle Energy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Recycle Energy Unified Minds 257/236?

Across 7 auctions the median was £5.08, across 16 fixed-price sales £11.45. Fixed price therefore fetched about 125 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Recycle Energy Unified Minds 257/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £7.43 and £10.81, with a median of £8.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Recycle Energy Unified Minds 257/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £5.08. Offers well below £3.05 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.