Browse sets
Market price
£3.63
based on 44 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-16 · £0.89 £29.09 · 2026-10-06
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=13 £6.31 +48%
ebay.de n=15 £5.90 +38%
ebay.es n=33 £5.30 +24%
ebay.co.uk n=16 £5.14 +20%
ebay.com n=50 £4.27 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=2 £4.29
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=86 £3.63
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=2 £3.08
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £2.56
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£3.63 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe44 26 d £3.61359.18
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.941324 19 d £5.635.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.63 · Σ g = 364.18

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.56 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7091 (Sprach-Faktor aus 31 Karten)44 26 d £2.561.05
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.56 · Σ g = 1.05

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£4.29 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)44 26 d £4.293.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.29 · Σ g = 3.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£3.08 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8546 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)44 26 d £3.082.4
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £3.08 · Σ g = 2.4

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 98
PSA 10
25 26%
PSA 9
53 54%
PSA 8
16 16%
PSA ≤7
4 4%
PSA · as of 2026-10-11
Recent sales · 129
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Raichu 57/236 Pokemon · eBay £5.97
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Alolan Raichu 57/236 Rare Ho · eBay £1.88
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Alolan Raichu Holo Rare SM - Unified Minds 57/236 LP · eBay £7.28
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Alolan Raichu 57/236 Holo Rare Unified Minds Pokemon Lightly · eBay £5.01
2026-10-02 EN RAW MP ALOLAN RAICHU 57/236 HOLO UNIFIED MINDS MP · eBay £3.98
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Alolan Raichu 57/236 Unified Minds Rare · eBay £1.78
2026-10-01 DE RAW NM POKEMON - Bund der Gleichgesinnten - Alola-Raichu - 57/236 - · eBay £16.39
2026-09-29 EN RAW LP Alolan Raichu 57/236 Holo Rare Unified Minds Pokemon Lightly · eBay £5.20
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Alolan Raichu 57/236 Unified Minds Rare · eBay £1.49
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Alolan Raichu Holo 57/236 Unified Minds Pokemon Mint! · eBay £3.59
2026-09-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG - Alolan Raichu 57/236 - Sun & Moon Unified Mind · eBay £2.21
2026-09-20 EN RAW HP ALOLAN RAICHU - 57/236 - Heavily Played - Unified Minds - Ho · eBay £3.32
2026-09-19 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Alolan Raichu Cosmic Eclipse Holo Rare 57/236 N £7.55
2026-09-18 EN RAW LP Alolan Raichu Holo Rare SM - Unified Minds 57/236 LP £5.80
2026-09-18 EN RAW LP Alolan Raichu 57/236 Holo Rare Unified Minds Pokemon Lightly £4.14
2026-09-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN SM - Unified Minds #57/236 Alolan Raichu £5.56
2026-09-10 EN RAW NM Alolan Raichu Holo Rare SM - Unified Minds 57/236 NM £5.81
2026-09-09 EN RAW NM Alolan Raichu 57/236 Holo Rare Unified Minds Pokemon NM £7.24
2026-09-09 EN RAW NM 2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Unified Minds Alolan Raichu Holo #57 £6.52
2026-09-09 EN RAW LP Alolan Raichu Holo Holo Rare SM - Unified Minds 57/236 LP £5.08
More from Unified Minds
More Alolan Raichu cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Alolan Raichu Unified Minds 57/236?

Across 10 auctions the median was £3.59, across 68 fixed-price sales £5.30. Fixed price therefore fetched about 48 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Alolan Raichu Unified Minds 57/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £3.68 and £6.14, with a median of £4.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Alolan Raichu Unified Minds 57/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £3.10. Offers well below £1.86 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.