Browse sets
Watchog · Poké Ball
White Flare

Watchog · Poké Ball

White Flare · 073/86 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£2.02
mostly £1 – £3 ·

What is Watchog · Poké Ball 073/86 (White Flare) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Watchog · Poké Ball 073/86 is worth about £2.02, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£2.02
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-13 · £0.01 £3.28 · 2026-10-06
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=2 £1.51 +32%
ebay.com n=4 £1.14 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £2.02

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 6 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from White Flare
More Watchog cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Watchog · Poké Ball White Flare 073/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.21 and £1.74, with a median of £1.30. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Watchog · Poké Ball White Flare 073/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.08. Offers well below £0.65 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.