Browse sets
M Charizard EX
20th Anniversary Pack

M Charizard EX

20th Anniversary Pack · Japanese · 013/103 ·Double Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$86.27
mostly $28 – $62 ·

What is M Charizard EX 013/103 (20th Anniversary Pack) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of M Charizard EX 013/103 is worth about $86.27, based on 14 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $538.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    14 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$86.27
based on 14 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-26 · $14.71 $137.28 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=2 $101.65 +158%
ebay.it n=2 $82.65 +110%
ebay.com n=8 $39.35 —
How is this value calculated?
PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 19
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM M Charizard EX 13/108 Evoluzioni Full Art Holo 220 HP Giappo · eBay $28.02
2026-10-07 JA PSA 9 Pokémon XY Evolutions M Charizard EX 101/108 Giapponese Full · eBay $190.65
2026-10-07 JA RAW LP Pokémon TCG M Charizard EX 101/108 XY Ultra Rare Holo Full A · eBay $57.20
2026-10-07 JA PSA 10 Evolutions M Charizard EX 101/108 JP Full Art Holo PSA 10 · eBay $537.59
2026-09-12 JA PSA 10 The Pokemon Company M Charizard EX 101/108 Evolutions Holo P · eBay $653.05
2026-09-02 JA RAW NM 2016 Pokemon XY Evolutions M Charizard EX #101/108 La page · eBay $96.46
2026-08-30 JA PSA 1 2016 Pokemon Evolutions M Charizard EX 101/108 Full Art Holo · eBay $113.66
2026-08-23 JA RAW NM Pokemon TCG M Charizard EX 101/108 Evolutions Full Art Holo · eBay $86.27
2026-07-17 JA RAW UNKNOWN M Charizard EX 101/108 Evolutions Mega EX Full Art Holo Japa · eBay $53.94
2026-07-16 JA RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company M Charizard EX 101/108 Evolutions Full A · eBay $140.54
2026-07-16 JA RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company M Charizard EX 101/108 XY Ultra Rare Ful · eBay $23.97
2026-07-10 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG M Charizard EX Mega Ultra Rare Full Art Holo JP · eBay $14.71
2026-07-01 JA RAW UNKNOWN M Charizard EX 101/108 XY Evolutions Japanese Holo Full Art · eBay $49.27
2026-06-30 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon M Charizard EX 101/108 XY Japanese Full Art Holo Meg · eBay $49.21
2026-06-29 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Company M Charizard EX 101/108 Evolutions JP Holo Fu · eBay $29.50
2026-06-17 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon M Charizard EX Full Art Holo Ultra Rare Evolutions 1 · eBay $62.77
2026-06-08 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG M Charizard EX 101/108 Evoluzioni Ultra Rara Hol · eBay $137.28
2026-05-26 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon M Charizard EX Ultra Rare Holo Evolutions 13/108 Meg · eBay $17.35
2026-05-24 JA PSA 10 The Pokémon Company PSA 10 M Charizard EX Full Art Holo 13/1 · eBay $193.45
More from 20th Anniversary Pack
More M Charizard cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for M Charizard EX 20th Anniversary Pack 013/103 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $28.02 and $86.27, with a median of $49.27. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for M Charizard EX 20th Anniversary Pack 013/103 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $17.35. Offers well below $10.41 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.