Browse sets
Toxicroak
Advent of Arceus

Toxicroak

Advent of Arceus · Japanese · 057/90 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$28.03
mostly $5 – $6 ·

What is Toxicroak 057/90 (Advent of Arceus) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Toxicroak 057/90 is worth about $28.03, based on 6 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $981.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$28.03
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-10-01 · $4.81 $13.03 · 2026-10-12
How is this value calculated?
PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 18
2026-10-19 JA CGC 10 2009 Pokemon Japanese Platinum Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition · eBay $78.93
2026-10-19 JA CGC 10 2009 Pokemon Japanese Platinum Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition · eBay $34.69
2026-10-19 JA CGC 10 2009 Pokemon Japanese Platinum Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition · eBay $25.11
2026-10-12 JA RAW LP Toxicroak 057/090 Holo Rare 2009 Advent of Arceus Pokemon Ja · eBay $5.01
2026-10-10 JA RAW LP SWIRL 🌀 Toxicroak 057/090 Holo Rare Advent of Arceus Pokemon · eBay $13.03
2026-10-09 JA RAW MP Toxicroak 057/090 Pt4 1st Edition Holo R Advent of Arceus Ja · eBay $4.81
2026-10-08 JA RAW UNKNOWN Toxicroak 057/090 Holo Rare 2009 Advent of Arceus Pokemon Ja · eBay $5.01
2026-10-04 JA RAW MP Toxicroak 057/090 Advent of Arceus 1st Edition Holo R Japane · eBay $4.99
2026-10-01 JA RAW UNKNOWN 2009 Pokemon Toxicroak 057/090 Advent of Arceus 1st Edition · eBay $6.01
2026-08-17 JA CGC 8 2009 Pokemon Japanese Platinum Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition · eBay $19.24
2026-07-09 JA PSA 10 2009 POKEMON JPN ADVENT OF ARCEUS #057 TOXICROAK-HOLO PSA 10 · eBay $981.26
2026-06-01 JA PSA 9 2009 Pokemon Japanese Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition Holo Toxi · eBay $24.06
2026-05-19 JA CGC 10 2009 Pokémon Advent of Arceus Toxicroak Holo 057 1st Edition · eBay $115.99
2026-04-13 JA CGC 10 Pokemon Toxicroak Advent of Arceus 1st Edition Japanese Holo · eBay $17.59
2026-03-16 JA CGC 9.5 2009 Pokemon Japanese Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition Holo Toxi · eBay $8.42
2026-03-16 JA PSA 6 2009 Pokemon Japanese Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition Holo Toxi · eBay $10.82
2026-03-16 JA PSA 7 2009 Pokemon Japanese Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition Holo Toxi · eBay $16.84
2026-03-09 JA CGC 8.5 2009 Pokemon Japanese Advent Of Arceus 1st Edition Holo Toxi · eBay $7.22
More from Advent of Arceus
More Toxicroak cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Toxicroak Advent of Arceus 057/90?

Across 10 auctions the median was $17.59, across 8 fixed-price sales $6.01. Auctions therefore fetched about 193 % more — worth it mainly for sought-after cards with several bidders.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.