Search cards /
Market price
$1.70
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-05 · $0.96 $8.77 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=11 $2.33 +102%
ebay.de n=2 $1.94 +68%
ebay.com n=13 $1.15 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=12 $1.70
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.70 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 3 mo $1.6857.14
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.86346 59 d $2.402.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.70 · Σ g = 59.7

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.44 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)7 3 mo $2.442.38
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.44 · Σ g = 2.38

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.08 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)7 3 mo $2.082.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.08 · Σ g = 2.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.83 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)7 3 mo $1.8311.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.83 · Σ g = 11.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 4
PSA 9
4 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-09
Recent sales · 26
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Combee 9/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.75
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Combee 9/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay $2.13
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Combee - 9/98 - Common (Near Mint) Ancient Origins - Grass P · eBay $1.00
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Combee 9/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $2.07
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Combee Ancient Origins 9/98 Common Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.75
2026-07-16 EN RAW LP Combee - 9/98 - Common - Lightly Played · eBay $1.03
2026-07-16 EN RAW MP Combee - 9/98 - Common - Moderately Played · eBay $1.03
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Combee 9/98 XY Ancient Origins Pokemon 2015 TCG Card Nm · eBay $1.15
2026-07-08 EN RAW LP Combee - 9/98 - Common - Lightly Played · eBay $0.97
2026-07-04 EN RAW LP Combee 9/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Card LP · eBay $1.36
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Combee 9/98 -XY - Ancient Origins Common NM · eBay $0.97
2026-06-22 ES RAW MP Combee 9/98 Pokemon - Holograma Inverso XY Orígenes Antiguos · eBay $1.39
2026-06-21 ES RAW UNKNOWN COMBEE 9/98 POKEMON ORÍGENES ANTIGUOS COMUNES CASI NUEVO/M · eBay $2.33
2026-06-20 ES RAW UNKNOWN Carta Pokémon Combee 9/98 Holograma Inverso Orígenes Antiguo · eBay $2.33
2026-06-18 ES RAW UNKNOWN Combee Holograma Inverso Común XY - Orígenes Antiguos 9/98 C $1.98
2026-06-15 EN RAW NM Combee 9/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Near Mint $2.33
2026-06-15 EN RAW LP Combee Common XY - Ancient Origins 9/98 LP $2.05
2026-06-12 EN RAW NM Combee 9/98 Common Ancient Origins Pokemon Near Mint $0.96
2026-06-10 EN RAW LP Combee 9/98 Ancient Origins Pokemon LP $2.33
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Russian Combee #9 Ancient Origins Non Holo 2 $5.85
You might also like
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Combee Ancient Origins 9/98 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.15 and $2.33, with a median of $1.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Combee Ancient Origins 9/98 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.97. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.