Search cards /
Market price
$1.64
based on 21 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-01 · $0.94 $5.53 · 2026-10-03
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=38 $2.09 +53%
ebay.es n=15 $1.86 +37%
ebay.nl n=3 $1.76 +29%
ebay.co.uk n=8 $1.47 +8%
ebay.com n=42 $1.36 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=44 $1.64
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.64

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 21 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.64 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -20% nachgeführt21 2 mo $1.64171.43
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.64 · Σ g = 171.43

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.68 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.888 (Sprach-Faktor aus 149 Karten)21 2 mo $1.681.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.68 · Σ g = 1.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.19 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.252 (Sprach-Faktor aus 123 Karten) · Set -12% nachgeführt21 2 mo $2.192.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.19 · Σ g = 2.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.76 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.033 (Sprach-Faktor aus 93 Karten) · Set -15% nachgeführt21 2 mo $1.761.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.76 · Σ g = 1.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 9
1 33%
PSA ≤7
2 67%
PSA · as of 2026-10-12
Recent sales · 110
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Erika's Bellsprout 004/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Ne · eBay $2.36
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Erika's Bellsprout 004/217 Ascended Heroes Energy Symbol Rev · eBay $1.77
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Erika's Bellsprout (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holofoil · eBay $1.29
2026-09-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN ERIKA'S BELLSPROUT (ENERGY SYMBOL PATTERN) 004/217 ASCENDED · eBay $2.01
2026-09-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Erika's Bellsprout 004/217 Ascended Heroes Reverse Symbol · eBay $0.98
2026-09-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN ERIKA'S BELLSPROUT (ENERGY SYMBOL PATTERN) 004/217 ASCENDED · eBay $1.34
2026-08-03 EN RAW NM Erika's Bellsprout 004/217 Energy Foil Common Mega Evolution · eBay $1.64
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM Erika's Bellsprout (Energy Symbol Pattern) Common ME: Ascend · eBay $2.16
2026-07-31 JA RAW UNKNOWN Erika's Bellsprout NO. 069 Common Gym Heroes Pokemon Japanes · eBay $2.80
2026-07-30 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte Erikas Knofensa Deutsch Reverse Holo 004/217 · eBay $1.12
2026-07-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Card - Erika's Bellsprout - Gym Heroes set · eBay $1.12
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Erika's Bellsprout (Energy) ASC Sv: Ascended Heroes #004/217 · eBay $1.87
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Erika's Bellsprout (Reverse Holo) 004/217 - Ascended Heroes · eBay $1.86
2026-07-24 JA RAW UNKNOWN Erika's Bellsprout - 069 - Gym Heroes - JAP japanese Pokemon · eBay $1.12
2026-07-23 JA RAW UNKNOWN Erika's Bellsprout NO. 069 Common Gym Heroes Pokemon Japanes · eBay $1.12
2026-07-23 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon REVERSE Chétiflor d'Erika 004/217 ASC Héros Tr · eBay $1.12
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Erika's Bellsprout (Energy Symbol Pattern) 004/217 Pokemon A · eBay $2.28
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Erika's Bellsprout (Energy) 004/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon · eBay $1.03
2026-07-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Card - Erika's Bellsprout - Gym Heroes set · eBay $1.12
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Erika's Bellsprout (Pattern) 004/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon · eBay $0.97
More from Ascended Heroes
More Erika Bellsprout cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Erika's Bellsprout Ascended Heroes 004/217 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.12 and $2.27, with a median of $1.62. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Erika's Bellsprout Ascended Heroes 004/217 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.97. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Erika's Bellsprout Ascended Heroes 004/217 worth more?

From real sales: Japanese $2.80 (16), English $1.70 (46). Japanese fetches about 64 % more.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.